Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 15
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 11
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 7.37
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 7.18| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 | 1-6 | 90' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Oct 26 | 2-1 | 64' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Oct 23 | 4-1 | 81' | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | |
| Oct 19 | 3-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Oct 12 | 3-1 | 90' | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | |
| Oct 9 | 4-0 | 85' | 2 | – | 8.8 | |
| Oct 4 | 2-1 | 1' | – | – | — | |
| Oct 1 | 4-2 | 27' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Sep 27 | 2-1 | 9' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Sep 19 | 1-2 | 79' | – | – | 6.4 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 7
- Minutes per goal
- 170'
Passing
- Assists
- 4
- Key passes
- 18
- Passes
- 450
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 15
- Interceptions
- 9
- Blocks
- 10
Duels
- Total
- 111
- Won
- 44
Minutes
- Started
- 14
- Off the bench
- 3
- Total
- 1,187'
- Minutes per match
- 70'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Form · 20 matches
Avg 7.16High 8.8Low 6.2
Vs players in his position
keyPasses#2 of 96
Assists per 90#4 of 96
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Al Ahli · 22.3% of €193MEstimated market value
€43M
Worldwide#190
Al Ahli#1of 28
Portugal#12
Attacker#70
Most valuable · Al Ahli
- #1Francisco Trincão€43M
- #2Eduard Spertsyan€24M
- #3Ivan Toney€22M
- #4Galeno€21M
- #5Roger Ibañez€15M
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 3.7 yrs
- Jun 30, 2030
- Highest fee paid
- €39M2026 · Al Ahli
- Cumulative fees
- €88M3 moves
- Latest move
- €39M07/2026 · Al Ahli
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sporting CP22/23–25/26 | 208 | 47 | 44 | 0.23 | 7.30 |
Sporting Braga18/19–19/20 | 48 | 9 | 10 | 0.19 | 7.21 |
FC Barcelona20/21–22/23 | 43 | 3 | 2 | 0.07 | 6.81 |
| 30 | 3 | 1 | 0.10 | 6.82 | |
Al Ahli26/27– | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0.41 | 7.28 |
Portugal2020– | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.86 |
Club career
- 346
- Apps
- 69
- Goals
- 61
- Assists
- 0.20
- G/App
League · 9 seasons
best 24/25 7.710
8
3
2
10
9
9
7
6
18/1919/2020/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
7 titles- 2× Liga Portugal
- 1× Taça De Portugal
- 1× Taça da Liga
- 1× Copa Del Rey
- 1× Euro U19
- 1× UEFA Nations League
Transfers
- 07/2026€39M
- 07/2023€18M
- 06/2023End of loan
- 07/2022Loan
- 06/2022End of loan
All matches
Last 20 matches
Nov 2, 2025 — Nov 2, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 30 | 1 - 6 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Oct 26 | 2 - 1 | 64' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Oct 23 | 4 - 1 | 81' | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8.8 | |
Oct 19 | 3 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Oct 12 | 3 - 1 | 90' | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8.2 | |
Oct 9 | 4 - 0 | 85' | 2 | - | - | - | 8.8 | |
Oct 4 | 2 - 1 | 1' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Oct 1 | 4 - 2 | 27' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Sep 27 | 2 - 1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Sep 19 | 1 - 2 | 79' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Sep 11 | 3 - 1 | 69' | 1 | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Sep 8 | 2 - 3 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.0 | |
Sep 4 | 5 - 0 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.8 | |
Sep 1 | 0 - 3 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Aug 29 | 1 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
Aug 26 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Aug 22 | 4 - 0 | 90' | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8.3 | |
Aug 17 | 2 - 1 | 85' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Aug 13 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
Jun 23 | 5 - 0 | 27' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 |
4 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sporting CP
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
20847440.2315,6987.30
Sporting Braga
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
489100.192,2927.21
FC Barcelona
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
43320.071,3366.81
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2021/2022
30310.101,4096.82
Al Ahli
2026/2027 - now
17740.411,3197.28
Total
34669610.2022,054
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Portugal
2020 - now
22310.146706.86
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sporting Braga II
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
46600.132,427-
Portugal U19
2018/2019
12530.42906-
Portugal U21
2021/2022
7300.433317.51
Portugal U20
2019/2020
3100.33241-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Ahli
26/27
15741,1500.86——7.37
Al Ahli
25/26
2001690.00——6.64
Sporting CP
25/26
5413154,6040.551—7.30
Sporting CP
24/25
5411164,6890.522—7.49
Sporting CP
23/24
481093,0100.572—7.27
Sporting CP
22/23
521343,3950.453—7.15
Wolverhampton Wanderers
21/22
30311,4090.26——6.82
FC Barcelona
20/21
42321,3100.343—6.81
FC Barcelona
19/20
10026———-
Sporting Braga
19/20
409102,1740.791—7.34
Sporting Braga
18/19
8001180.00——6.53
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Portugal
2026
11112870.63——6.68
Portugal
2024
4201331.35——6.98
Portugal
2021
10022———-
Portugal
2020
6002280.00——7.11
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Portugal U21
2021
7303310.82——7.51
Portugal U20
2019
3102410.37——-
Sporting Braga II
18/19
7003960.001—-
Sporting Braga II
17/18
30501,9300.231—-
Portugal U19
2018
12539060.79——-
Sporting Braga II
16/17
5101010.891—-
Sporting Braga II
15/16
40-————-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Liga Portugal 2 | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal 2 | 5 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 0.89 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal 2 | 30 | 1930 | 5 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal | 6 | 82 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal 2 | 7 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 27 | 1606 | 8 | 6 | 0.78 | 7.4 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 28 | 682 | 3 | 2 | 0.66 | 6.78 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 28 | 1363 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.8 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 34 | 2214 | 10 | 2 | 0.49 | 7.18 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 31 | 1705 | 9 | 6 | 0.79 | 7.38 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 34 | 2954 | 9 | 14 | 0.7 | 7.71 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 34 | 2857 | 7 | 11 | 0.57 | 7.31 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 11 | 911 | 6 | 3 | 0.89 | 7.4 |
Francisco Trincão: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-11-01
- Francisco Trincão: 2.71 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Liga Portugal 2025/2026, #2 of 96 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 96 midfielders is 0.94 chances created (key passes) per 90; Francisco Trincão's rate comes from 2,857 minutes in Liga Portugal 2025/2026.
- Francisco Trincão: 0.35 assists per 90 in Liga Portugal 2025/2026, #4 of 96 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 96 midfielders is 0.08 assists per 90; Francisco Trincão's rate comes from 2,857 minutes in Liga Portugal 2025/2026.
- Francisco Trincão's 0.59 goals per 90 in the Pro League (Saudi Arabia) 2026/2027 is the best of 8 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.6 goals in 911 minutes; previous best 0.48 in Liga Portugal 2023/2024.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.71Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.53Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- +0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.56 G+A per 9060 goals + 45 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 16801 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €39.35MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
7 titles won
Championships
Liga Portugal
2x Winner(2023/2024, 2024/2025)
2x
Taça De Portugal
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
Taça da Liga
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x
Copa Del Rey
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x
Euro U19
1x Winner(2018)
1x
UEFA Nations League
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x





