FO
Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira
€6MMarket Value
Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira
€6MMarket Value
7.4
Season Score
26
Feb 5, 2000
179 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.4
Season Score
26
Feb 5, 2000
179 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 7.42
rating
7.15+0.15(+1.9%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.70
Low
6.53
Avg
7.15
G+A
10
Wins7
Draws7
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.70 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 229 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.55 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
May 2026 | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 354 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.33 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 233 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 274 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.07 |
8 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Estoril
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
43610.142,2347.02
Famalicão
2023/2024
27520.191,7637.22
Alverca
2025/2026 - now
26460.151,9627.09
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
11030.003157.09
Mallorca
2024/2025
9000.001746.57
Stoke City
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
4000.001206.68
Total
12015120.136,568
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Wolves U23
2021/2022
3010.00224-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Alverca
26/27
6224670.77117.42
Alverca
25/26
20241,4950.36506.99
Mallorca
24/25
9001740.00206.57
Wolverhampton Wanderers
24/25
20—960.00006.77
Famalicão
23/24
27521,7630.361117.22
Stoke City
23/24
40—1200.00006.68
Estoril
21/22
20411,1740.38607.02
Wolverhampton Wanderers
21/22
9032191.23007.16
Estoril
20/21
15104610.2020-
Estoril
19/20
81—5990.1510-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wolves U23
21/22
3012240.4000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal 2 | 8 | 599 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal 2 | 13 | 383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 8 | 203 | 0 | 3 | 1.33 | 7.16 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 15 | 840 | 3 | 1 | 0.43 | 7.02 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 3 | 224 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 27 | 1763 | 5 | 2 | 0.36 | 7.22 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 20 | 1495 | 2 | 4 | 0.36 | 6.99 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 6 | 467 | 2 | 2 | 0.77 | 7.42 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
16
Full match
34
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira: 8.73 duels won per 90 in Liga Portugal 2025/2026, #2 of 57 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 57 forwards is 5.09 duels won per 90; Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira's rate comes from 1,495 minutes in Liga Portugal 2025/2026.
- Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira: 0.24 assists per 90 in Liga Portugal 2025/2026, #5 of 57 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 57 forwards is 0.10 assists per 90; Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira's rate comes from 1,495 minutes in Liga Portugal 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.42Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.99Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- +0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.39 G+A per 9013 goals + 13 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 5980 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






