Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.55+0.39(+6.1%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.75
Low
6.36
Avg
6.55
G+A
2
Wins4
Draws2
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 2026 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 260 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
5 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Spezia
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
86030.004,7656.73
Genoa
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
37210.051,9766.69
Ascoli
2016/2017
36160.032,930-
Ternana
2022/2023
27020.001,3616.65
Frosinone
2018/2019
19220.111,1286.58
Sassuolo
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
12100.085986.36
Parma
2021/2022
1000.0076.32
Total
2186140.0312,765
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Juventus U19
2015/2016
5100.20180-
Italy U20
2017/2018
1000.0087-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spezia
25/26
22021,2860.14916.60
Spezia
24/25
32011,5910.06816.68
Spezia
23/24
32001,8880.001106.86
Ternana
22/23
27021,3610.13806.65
Parma
21/22
10—7—006.32
Genoa
21/22
20—55—006.73
Genoa
20/21
90—2510.00206.72
Genoa
19/20
26211,6700.161126.67
Frosinone
18/19
19221,1280.32916.58
Sassuolo
17/18
121—5980.15516.36
Ascoli
16/17
36162,9300.22190-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Italy U20
2017
10—87—00-
Juventus U19
15/16
51—1800.5021-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Serie B | 36 | 2930 | 1 | 5 | 0.18 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 10 | 454 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.45 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 19 | 1128 | 2 | 2 | 0.32 | 6.58 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 24 | 1463 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.61 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 8 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.32 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 27 | 1361 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 6.65 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 31 | 1824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 32 | 1591 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 21 | 1229 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
47
Full match
68
Substituted off
68
From Bench
Francesco Cassata: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.85Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.45Serie A
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 906 goals + 12 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 12217 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2016–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 15thrating 6.6 vs 151 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #110 of 1510 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 48th0.15 per 90
Cohort: 151 Serie B midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won









