MD
Mert Durmush
€600KMarket Value
Mert Durmush
€600KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
20
Oct 25, 2005
183 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
20
Oct 25, 2005
183 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 34
- Avg Rating
- 6.78
rating
6.67-0.12(-1.8%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.85
Low
6.42
Avg
6.67
G+A
4
Wins20
Draws6
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 117 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.73 |
May 2026 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 307 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 141 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 203 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
11 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sestri Levante
2024/2025
29400.141,6986.79
Vis Pesaro
2025/2026
16010.009706.62
Lovech
2022/2023
11100.0910-
Spezia
2026/2027 - now
10100.103376.78
Ternana
2025/2026
10110.105076.50
Total
76720.093,522
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spezia
26/27
10103370.27206.78
Sestri Levante
25/26
10076—006.20
Vis Pesaro
25/26
16019700.09106.62
Ternana
25/26
10115070.36206.50
Sestri Levante
24/25
28401,6220.22206.81
Lovech
23/24
1008—00-
Lovech
22/23
101—2—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Second League | 9 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Second League | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone B | 26 | — | 4 | — | — | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone B | 23 | 1311 | 1 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.62 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone B | 8 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
20
Full match
20
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Mert Durmush: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.84Serie C: Girone B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.62Serie C: Girone B
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 906 goals + 2 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1541 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 79thrating 6.62 vs 73 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #57 of 731 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 32nd0.21 per 90
Cohort: 73 Serie C: Girone B forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(33)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 33






