FM
Florián Monzón
€6MMarket Value
Florián Monzón
€6MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
25
Jan 3, 2001
186 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
25
Jan 3, 2001
186 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.90
rating
6.88+0.26(+3.8%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.16
Low
6.44
Avg
6.88
G+A
10
Wins12
Draws10
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.80 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.92 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
May 2026 | 3 | 190 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.99 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 397 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 6.80 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 310 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.16 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Almirante Brown
2022
33500.151,726-
Vélez Sarsfield
2021 - 2026
32700.221,6436.81
Central Cordoba SdE
2024
22300.141,3907.01
Tigre
2024
12600.509117.04
Atlas
2026/2027 - now
9310.338106.90
Platense
2021
7020.002656.96
Total
1152430.216,745
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atlas
26/27
9318100.44106.90
Vélez Sarsfield
2026
18601,2670.43206.85
Vélez Sarsfield
2025
9002380.00006.63
Central Cordoba SdE
2024
22301,3900.19407.01
Tigre
2024
12609110.59107.04
Almirante Brown
2022
335—1,7260.2630-
Vélez Sarsfield
20/21
51—1380.65106.98
Platense
2021
7022650.68006.96
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 3 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 0.71 | 7.14 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 7 | 265 | 0 | 2 | 0.68 | 6.96 |
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 32 | 1702 | 5 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 20 | 1291 | 7 | 0 | 0.49 | 7.04 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 9 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 16 | 1167 | 6 | 0 | 0.46 | 6.9 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga MX | 9 | 810 | 3 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.9 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
42
Full match
35
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Florián Monzón: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.04Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.63Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.4 G+A per 9022 goals + 3 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 5600 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €2.95MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






