Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.65
rating
6.53-0.41(-6.5%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.00
Low
5.88
Avg
6.53
G+A
1
Wins14
Draws9
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.42 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Metalac GM
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
85200.026,1536.76
Novi Pazar
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
47400.093,1886.56
Koper
2026/2027 - now
10000.009006.65
Juniors OÖ
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
6000.00143-
Total
148600.0410,384
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
LASK Juniors OÖ U18
2020/2021
14000.001,124-
Brodarac U19
2019/2020
2000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Koper
26/27
10009000.00306.65
Novi Pazar
25/26
24101,8170.05706.47
Novi Pazar
24/25
23301,3710.20506.66
Metalac GM
23/24
270—2,2000.00111-
Metalac GM
22/23
281—1,9820.05141-
Metalac GM
21/22
301—1,9710.05706.76
Juniors OÖ
20/21
60—1430.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
LASK Juniors OÖ U18
20/21
14001,1240.0010-
Brodarac U19
19/20
20—1800.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Jugendliga U18 | 14 | 1124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 28 | 1858 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.76 |
| 2022/2023 | Prva Liga | 27 | 1892 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Prva Liga | 27 | 2200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 20 | 1290 | 3 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 21 | 1547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. SNL | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
114
Full match
20
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Filip Backulja: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.76Super Liga (Serbia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.47Super Liga (Serbia)
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 905 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 10811 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49




