Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 42
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 50
- Avg Rating
- 6.67
rating
6.69-0.28(-4.1%)
Last 48 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.89
Low
6.48
Avg
6.69
G+A
5
Wins14
Draws19
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Aug 2026 | 8 | 409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
May 2026 | 7 | 456 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Apr 2026 | 8 | 396 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 6.78 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 236 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 48 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mirassol
2023 - now
100850.085,6626.95
Ceará
2025 - 2026
67650.093,4876.67
Brusque
2022
28330.111,9946.83
Chapecoense
2020 - 2021
26200.081,2206.78
Sampaio Corrêa
2015 - 2017
8100.13—-
Joinville
2020/2021
7100.14630-
Juárez
2021/2022
3010.001166.80
Bahia
2018
2000.00406.69
Goiás
2022 - 2023
1000.00146.94
Total
24221140.0913,163
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mirassol B
2023/2024
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ceará
2026
29231,5300.29526.67
Mirassol
2026
13005680.00106.68
Ceará
2025
38421,9570.28406.67
Mirassol
2024
44633,0870.26537.12
Mirassol
2023
43222,0070.18306.86
Goiás
2023
10—14—006.94
Brusque
2022
28331,9940.27616.83
Juárez
21/22
3011160.78106.80
Chapecoense
2021
262—1,2200.15406.78
Joinville
2020
7106300.1400-
Bahia
2018
20—40—006.69
Sampaio Corrêa
2017
10———00-
Sampaio Corrêa
2016
71———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mirassol B
2023
100900.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Serie B | 7 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | Serie A | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.69 |
| 2021 | Serie A | 15 | 1044 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022 | Serie B | 28 | 1994 | 1 | 3 | 0.18 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | Serie B | 31 | 1238 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 33 | 2397 | 6 | 2 | 0.3 | 7.12 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 22 | 1003 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.68 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 9 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2026 | Serie B | 11 | 637 | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
44
Full match
84
Substituted off
70
From Bench
Fernandinho: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Fernandinho: 3.32 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2025, #3 of 83 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 83 forwards is 1.56 tackles + interceptions per 90; Fernandinho's rate comes from 1,003 minutes in Serie A (Brazil) 2025.
- Fernandinho: 7.54 duels won per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2025, #7 of 86 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 86 forwards is 5.13 duels won per 90; Fernandinho's rate comes from 1,003 minutes in Serie A (Brazil) 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.12Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.65Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.19 G+A per 9010 goals + 9 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 8694 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won









