FS
Femi Seriki
€433KMarket Value
Femi Seriki
€433KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
24
Apr 28, 2002
183 cm
Height
38
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
24
Apr 28, 2002
183 cm
Height
38
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.78-0.05(-0.8%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.05
Low
5.94
Avg
6.78
G+A
6
Wins16
Draws8
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 4 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
May 2026 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 437 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.94 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.17 | 6.81 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
8 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sheffield United
2023/2024 - now
74140.014,0206.82
Rochdale
2022/2023
35010.002,2406.67
Boston United
2021/2022
11000.00913-
Rotherham United
2023/2024
10000.002446.81
K. Beerschot V.A.
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
1000.0076.53
Total
131150.017,424
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sheffield United U21
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
7200.29450-
Sheffield United U18
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
4000.00360-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sheffield United
26/27
4002870.00106.70
Sheffield United
25/26
39132,4130.15516.71
Sheffield United
24/25
27011,1060.08207.00
Sheffield United
23/24
2001460.00006.73
Rotherham United
23/24
10002440.00006.81
Rochdale
22/23
35012,2400.04606.67
Boston United
21/22
11009130.0000-
Sheffield United
21/22
10—67—006.63
K. Beerschot V.A.
21/22
10—7—006.53
Sheffield United
20/21
10—1—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sheffield United U21
25/26
11———00-
Sheffield United U21
24/25
10—900.0000-
Sheffield United U21
23/24
5103600.2510-
Sheffield United U18
20/21
4003600.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Championship (England) | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2021/2022 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 11 | 913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 | League Two (England) | 29 | 1815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 10 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 26 | 1085 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 7 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 38 | 2380 | 1 | 3 | 0.15 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
33
Full match
18
Substituted off
38
From Bench
Femi Seriki: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-18
- Femi Seriki: 8.58 duels won per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #2 of 141 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 141 defenders is 5.13 duels won per 90; Femi Seriki's rate comes from 2,380 minutes in the Championship (England) 2025/2026.
- Femi Seriki: 4.12 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #10 of 141 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 141 defenders is 2.57 tackles + interceptions per 90; Femi Seriki's rate comes from 2,380 minutes in the Championship (England) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 0Enterprise National League North (England)
- Rating trend
- +2.37last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 901 goal + 4 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 6684 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 36thrating 6.72 vs 163 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #43 of 1631 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 81st0.15 per 90
Cohort: 163 Championship (England) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Professional Development League
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x






