FM
Federico Macheda
€200KMarket Value
Federico Macheda
€200KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
35
Aug 22, 1991
185 cm
Height
0.43
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
35
Aug 22, 1991
185 cm
Height
0.43
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 55
- Avg Rating
- 7.06
rating
6.92-0.15(-2.1%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 10, 2025 — Oct 10, 2026
High
7.17
Low
6.59
Avg
6.92
G+A
10
Wins8
Draws11
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 261 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.17 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.02 |
May 2026 | 4 | 302 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.95 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 264 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.95 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 204 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
11 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Panathinaikos
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
1164090.348,001-
Asteras Tripolis
2024/2025 - now
651660.254,2336.85
Novara
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
631200.193,282-
Ankaragücü
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
41610.151,3156.63
Manchester United
2008/2009 - 2013/2014
36540.141,1286.73
Cardiff City
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
27810.301,172-
Birmingham City
2013/2014
261310.502,199-
APOEL
2022/2023
17200.12995-
VfB Stuttgart
2012/2013
17000.00351-
Sampdoria
2010/2011
16100.06470-
Nottingham Forest
2015/2016
9000.002556.64
Queens Park Rangers
2011/2012
2000.00—-
Total
435103220.2423,401
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Asteras Tripolis
26/27
7313830.94107.06
Asteras Tripolis
25/26
32722,0320.40406.77
Asteras Tripolis
24/25
26631,8180.45506.90
Ankaragücü
23/24
28518480.64106.67
Ankaragücü
22/23
131—4670.19106.53
APOEL
22/23
172—9950.1840-
Panathinaikos
21/22
18417180.6321-
Panathinaikos
20/21
331012,0540.4870-
Panathinaikos
19/20
371532,9950.5490-
Panathinaikos
18/19
281142,2340.6081-
Novara
17/18
42501,9020.2421-
Novara
16/17
217—1,3800.4670-
Cardiff City
15/16
20———00-
Nottingham Forest
15/16
90—2550.00006.64
Cardiff City
14/15
25811,1720.6941-
Birmingham City
13/14
2613—2,1990.5750-
VfB Stuttgart
12/13
170—3510.0000-
Manchester United
12/13
30—33—00-
Manchester United
11/12
91185—10-
Queens Park Rangers
11/12
20———00-
Sampdoria
10/11
161—4700.1920-
Manchester United
10/11
12114910.3700-
Manchester United
09/10
8113290.55106.73
Manchester United
08/09
4211901.4220-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/2009 | Premier League | 4 | 190 | 2 | 1 | 1.42 | — |
| 2009/2010 | Premier League | 5 | 129 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | — |
| 2010/2011 | Premier League | 7 | 216 | 1 | 0 | 0.42 | — |
| 2010/2011 | Serie A | 14 | 470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Premier League | 6 | 77 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Championship (England) | 26 | 2199 | 13 | 1 | 0.57 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Championship (England) | 21 | 1112 | 6 | 1 | 0.57 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Championship (England) | 9 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie B | 21 | 1380 | 7 | 0 | 0.46 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie B | 29 | 1192 | 3 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone A | 12 | 620 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Super League (Greece) | 26 | 2122 | 10 | 4 | 0.59 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Super League (Greece) | 33 | 2642 | 14 | 3 | 0.58 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Super League (Greece) | 31 | 1960 | 9 | 1 | 0.46 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Greece) | 16 | 628 | 3 | 1 | 0.57 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 11 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Division | 15 | 815 | 2 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 21 | 480 | 3 | 0 | 0.56 | 6.67 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Greece) | 22 | 1537 | 6 | 3 | 0.53 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Greece) | 30 | 1945 | 7 | 2 | 0.42 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Greece) | 6 | 312 | 2 | 1 | 0.87 | 6.93 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
31
Full match
48
Substituted off
62
From Bench
Federico Macheda: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.93Super League (Greece)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.53Super Lig
- Rating trend
- +0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.48 G+A per 9090 goals + 19 assists across 21 league seasons (per-90 from 20625 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 21 (2008–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
- Rating percentile
- 56thrating 6.81 vs 43 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #7 of 437 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 42nd0.42 per 90
Cohort: 43 Super League (Greece) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won













