FA
Fawaz Al-Terais
€704KMarket Value
Fawaz Al-Terais
€704KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
29
Apr 24, 1997
172 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.5
Season Score
29
Apr 24, 1997
172 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.60+0.24(+3.7%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.71
Low
6.38
Avg
6.60
G+A
0
Wins4
Draws4
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
6 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Al Khaleej
2018/2019 - 2023/2024
22200.096856.79
Al Ettifaq
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
21130.058196.41
Al Jabalain
2025/2026 - now
20000.002396.47
Al-Orobah FC
2024/2025
19020.007146.74
Al-Fayha
2021/2022
13100.082346.55
Al Hilal
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
8000.00986.73
Al Adalah
2022/2023
5100.203226.75
Total
108550.053,111
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Jabalain
25/26
200—2390.00306.47
Al-Orobah FC
24/25
19027140.25506.74
Al Khaleej
23/24
21206250.29106.79
Al Adalah
22/23
51—3220.28006.75
Al-Fayha
21/22
131—2340.38006.55
Al Hilal
20/21
80—980.00006.73
Al Ettifaq
19/20
18138030.45306.83
Al Khaleej
18/19
10—60—00-
Al Ettifaq
17/18
30—16—203.88
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Pro League | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 3.88 |
| 2019/2020 | Pro League | 16 | 761 | 1 | 3 | 0.47 | 6.86 |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 11 | 204 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 6.63 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 5 | 322 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.75 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 17 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 19 | 708 | 0 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.74 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
6
Full match
22
Substituted off
75
From Bench
Fawaz Al-Terais: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.86Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.63Pro League
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.33 G+A per 904 goals + 5 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 2482 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2017–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 8thrating 6.74 vs 63 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #57 of 630 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 25th0.25 per 90
Cohort: 63 Pro League forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 37
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Pro League
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x
Kings Cup
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x
Pro League Play-offs
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x






