FA
Faisal Al-Abdulwahed
€700KMarket Value
Faisal Al-Abdulwahed
€700KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
21
Dec 29, 2004
177 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
80
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
21
Dec 29, 2004
177 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
80
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 55
- Avg Rating
- 6.71
rating
6.66+0.04(+0.7%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.74
Low
6.60
Avg
6.66
G+A
2
Wins2
Draws6
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.74 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 219 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.70 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
6 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Al Fateh
2024/2025 - now
17200.126006.62
Al Batin
2024/2025
12400.335426.87
Total
29600.211,142
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Saudi Arabia U23
2025/2026
4000.00109-
Saudi Arabia U20
2022/2023
3—-—22-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Fateh
26/27
8204390.41306.71
Al Fateh
25/26
40044—106.67
Al Fateh
24/25
5001170.00206.42
Al Batin
24/25
12405420.66406.87
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Saudi Arabia U23
2025
4001090.0000-
Saudi Arabia U20
2022
3-—22—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Division 1 | 11 | 542 | 4 | 0 | 0.66 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 4 | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 8 | 439 | 2 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.71 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
5
Full match
8
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Faisal Al-Abdulwahed: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.87Division 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.71Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.48 G+A per 906 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 1118 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 49thrating 6.87 vs 39 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #22 of 404 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 65th0.66 per 90
Cohort: 40 Division 1 forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(32)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 32
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

