Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Conceded
- 11
- Saves
- 20
- Mins/game
- 95
- Avg Rating
- 6.79
rating
6.89+0.25(+4.0%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.53
Low
6.29
Avg
6.89
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws10
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.53 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.49 |
9 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
ChievoVerona
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
83271562237,5307.08
Pisa
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
6417791765,8207.02
Lokomotiva Zagreb
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
46644—4,170-
Como
2023/2024
3913411013,4897.15
Genoa
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
12575231,1107.25
Al Fateh
2026/2027 - now
5210184506.82
Dinamo Zagreb
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
502194506.48
Total
2547042655023,019
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Croatia U21
2019 - 2021
1002569306.99
Dinamo Zagreb II
2015/2016
943—720-
Dinamo Zagreb U19
2015/2016
50-—270-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Pisa
26/27
1--120—006.64
Al Fateh
26/27
521045018106.82
Pisa
25/26
26--2,370—006.91
Pisa
24/25
37--3,330—107.11
Como
23/24
39--3,489—207.15
Genoa
22/23
932181015007.01
Genoa
21/22
3133005007.99
ChievoVerona
20/21
3613363,24084207.03
ChievoVerona
19/20
40--3,660—107.09
ChievoVerona
18/19
727363026007.24
Dinamo Zagreb
18/19
10190000-
Lokomotiva Zagreb
17/18
24--2,190—10-
Dinamo Zagreb
16/17
4--360—006.48
Lokomotiva Zagreb
16/17
220111,980—10-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Croatia U21
2021
100149306006.99
Dinamo Zagreb II
16/17
100—000-
Dinamo Zagreb U19
15/16
50-270—00-
Dinamo Zagreb II
15/16
843720—01-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | 2. HNL | 8 | 720 | — | 4 | 3 | 0.38 | — |
| 2016/2017 | 1. HNL | 22 | 1980 | — | 0 | 11 | 0.5 | — |
| 2016/2017 | 2. HNL | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | 1. HNL | 21 | 1890 | — | 6 | 31 | 1.48 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 1. HNL | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 6 | 540 | 26 | 2 | 73 | 12.17 | 7.24 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie B | 38 | 3450 | 113 | 12 | 42 | 1.1 | 7.09 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 36 | 3240 | 84 | 13 | 36 | 1 | 7.03 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 1 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 7.04 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 8 | 720 | 15 | 3 | 21 | 2.63 | 7.01 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 38 | 3399 | 92 | 13 | 40 | 1.06 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 36 | 3240 | 86 | 11 | 32 | 0.89 | 7.1 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 25 | 2250 | 82 | 4 | 42 | 1.68 | 6.9 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 5 | 450 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
122
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Adrian Semper: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 7028% of 246 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 390
- Saves (league)
- 519
- Conceded per 90
- 1.59over 22059 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 7.24Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.82Pro League
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 22059 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €1.3MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won







