Skip to content
FMFacundo Muñoa

Facundo Muñoa

€608KMarket Value
Boston River
Boston River
•Midfielder•
UruguayUruguay
6.8
Season Score
22
Jun 11, 2004
173 cm
Height
0.21
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
27
Goals
6
Assists
2
Goal Contributions
8
Mins/game
64
Avg Rating
6.83

rating

6.78-0.02(-0.3%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.43
Avg
6.78
G+A
8
Wins8
Draws8
Losses15
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
21800000.006.43
Sep 2026
21360000.006.45
Aug 2026
64561010.176.76
Jul 2026
21590000.006.71
Jun 2026
21741010.506.60
May 2026
74864150.577.31
Apr 2026
2610000.006.56
Mar 2026
2350000.006.62
Feb 2026
32300110.006.48
Nov 2025
180000.006.50
Oct 2025
2350000.006.50
11 months • 31 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Boston River
2023 - now
1001170.114,8076.88
Total
1001170.114,807
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

13
Full match
39
Substituted off
49
From Bench

Facundo Muñoa: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17

  • Facundo Muñoa: 0.28 goals per 90 in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2026, #1 of 30 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 30 midfielders is 0.09 goals per 90; Facundo Muñoa's rate comes from 1,602 minutes in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2026.
  • Facundo Muñoa: 2.19 shots per 90 in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2026, #2 of 30 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 30 midfielders is 0.86 shots per 90; Facundo Muñoa's rate comes from 1,602 minutes in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023 · 7.25Primera Division (Uruguay)
Lowest-rated season
2025 · 6.62Primera Division (Uruguay)
Career involvement (league)
0.27 G+A per 909 goals + 5 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 4615 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
4 (2023–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
1

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(28)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
NacionalNacional62131200
Cerro LargoCerro Largo51220000
PeñarolPeñarol51130000
CerroCerro51401010
DanubioDanubio51310000
Montevideo City TorqueMontevideo City Torque41210000
RacingRacing41120010
LiverpoolLiverpool30120000
Defensor SportingDefensor Sporting31111000
Atlético ProgresoAtlético Progreso31110000
Miramar MisionesMiramar Misiones32010110
WanderersWanderers21100000
BahiaBahia20110000
River PlateRiver Plate22000000
Central EspañolCentral Español21102000
JuventudJuventud21010000
Plaza ColoniaPlaza Colonia22002000
O'HigginsO'Higgins21011100
IndependienteIndependiente20021000
ÑublenseÑublense21100000
1–20 of 28