FM
Facundo Muñoa
€608KMarket Value
Facundo Muñoa
€608KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
22
Jun 11, 2004
173 cm
Height
0.21
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
22
Jun 11, 2004
173 cm
Height
0.21
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 8
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.78-0.02(-0.3%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.43
Avg
6.78
G+A
8
Wins8
Draws8
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 456 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.76 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 174 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 7 | 486 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.57 | 7.31 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 230 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
11 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Boston River
2026
27621,7370.41106.83
Boston River
2025
31321,0790.42206.64
Boston River
2024
181—4260.4210-
Boston River
2023
24121,5650.17107.25
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 24 | 1565 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 7.25 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 18 | 426 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 26 | 1022 | 2 | 2 | 0.35 | 6.62 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 23 | 1602 | 5 | 1 | 0.34 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
13
Full match
39
Substituted off
49
From Bench
Facundo Muñoa: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Facundo Muñoa: 0.28 goals per 90 in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2026, #1 of 30 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 30 midfielders is 0.09 goals per 90; Facundo Muñoa's rate comes from 1,602 minutes in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2026.
- Facundo Muñoa: 2.19 shots per 90 in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2026, #2 of 30 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 30 midfielders is 0.86 shots per 90; Facundo Muñoa's rate comes from 1,602 minutes in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.25Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.62Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.27 G+A per 909 goals + 5 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 4615 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
Rival Clubs(28)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 28