JG
Juan González
€264KMarket Value
Juan González
€264KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
33
Jul 10, 1993
185 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
33
Jul 10, 1993
185 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 7
- Saves
- 12
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.83+0.48(+7.1%)
Last 3 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.15
Low
6.67
Avg
6.83
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws0
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
2 months • 3 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sud América
2021 - 2022
21344—1,870-
Boston River
2023 - 2023/2024
20536431,7107.55
Atlético Tucumán
2024 - 2025
726186306.90
Sol de América
2022
5161—450-
Total
5311147614,660
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Boston River
2026
4--270—206.75
Atlético Tucumán
2025
7--630—106.90
Boston River
2024
1031090013008.06
Boston River
2023
621754018007.24
Sol de América
2022
5--450—10-
Sud América
2021
213441,870—11-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Segunda Division (Uruguay) | 23 | 2001 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 21 | 1870 | — | 3 | 44 | 2.12 | — |
| 2022 | Division 1 | 5 | 450 | — | 1 | 56 | 11.2 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 6 | 540 | 18 | 2 | 17 | 2.83 | 7.24 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 10 | 900 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 8.06 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 6 | 540 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0.83 | 7.02 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.21 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
74
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Juan González: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 1122% of 49 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 136
- Saves (league)
- 50
- Conceded per 90
- 2.79over 4390 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 8.06Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 7.02Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 6391 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 83rdrating 7.02 vs 40 rated peers
Cohort: 40 Liga Profesional de Fútbol goalkeepers, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



