FM
Facundo Mallo
€440KMarket Value
Facundo Mallo
€440KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
31
Jan 16, 1995
186 cm
Height
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
31
Jan 16, 1995
186 cm
Height
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 17
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
rating
6.79+6.44(+0.0%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.12
Low
5.90
Avg
6.79
G+A
0
Wins10
Draws5
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
May 2026 | 4 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.90 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
11 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rosario Central
2023 - now
123550.049,6307.07
Montevideo City Torque
2017 - 2019
59400.074,901-
Liverpool
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
59300.052,441-
Defensor Sporting
2020 - 2023
52300.064,381-
Dinamo Bucureşti
2018/2019
3000.00203-
Rapid Bucuresti
2019/2020
2301.50180-
Total
2981850.0621,736
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rosario Central
2026
17009790.00306.69
Rosario Central
2025
22001,6390.00407.08
Rosario Central
2024
43333,3970.16907.15
Rosario Central
2023
41223,6150.101307.15
Defensor Sporting
2022
352—2,9930.0660-
Defensor Sporting
2020
171—1,3880.0670-
Rapid Bucuresti
19/20
23—1801.5000-
Dinamo Bucureşti
18/19
30—2030.0010-
Montevideo City Torque
2018
52404,3380.08202-
Liverpool
16/17
22001,6310.0060-
Montevideo City Torque
2017
7005630.0010-
Liverpool
15/16
24008100.0072-
Liverpool
14/15
133———40-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Segunda Division (Uruguay) | 13 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Primera Division: Clausura (Uruguay) | 6 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 18 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Segunda Division (Uruguay) | 7 | 563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 17 | 1361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | Primera Division: Clausura (Uruguay) | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 26 | 2124 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Superliga (Romania) | 3 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Primera Division: Clausura (Uruguay) | 26 | 2214 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 2 | 180 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | — |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 17 | 1388 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 35 | 2993 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 26 | 2340 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.12 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 17 | 1269 | 2 | 1 | 0.21 | 7.15 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 20 | 1475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 15 | 843 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
197
Full match
16
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Facundo Mallo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.15Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.66Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Rating trend
- -0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 9016 goals + 2 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 17943 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.367MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Copa de la Superliga
1x Winner(2023)
1x





