IO
Ignacio Ovando
€1MMarket Value
Ignacio Ovando
€1MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
19
Jun 29, 2007
182 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
46
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
19
Jun 29, 2007
182 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
46
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 36
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 7.04
rating
7.06+0.63(+8.7%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.91
Low
6.64
Avg
7.06
G+A
6
Wins20
Draws9
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.91 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.28 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
May 2026 | 7 | 595 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.75 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 442 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.21 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.10 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.19 |
10 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rosario Central
2025/2026 - now
41510.123,3857.04
Rosario Central Res.
2025/2026
4100.25270-
Total
45610.133,655
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rosario Central
2026
36413,1530.14507.04
Rosario Central Res.
2025
41—2700.3300-
Rosario Central
2025
5102320.39007.03
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 5 | 232 | 1 | 0 | 0.39 | 7.03 |
| 2025 | Reserve League | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 26 | 2307 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | 7.06 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
37
Full match
3
Substituted off
4
From Bench
Ignacio Ovando: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.06Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 7.03Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 904 goals + 1 assist across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 2809 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(33)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 33