FC
Fabrizio Cavegn
€1MMarket Value
Fabrizio Cavegn
€1MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
24
Aug 28, 2002
178 cm
Height
0.30
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
24
Aug 28, 2002
178 cm
Height
0.30
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 69
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
rating
6.91-0.07(-1.1%)
Last 46 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
8.35
Low
6.26
Avg
6.91
G+A
15
Wins19
Draws4
Losses23
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 286 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.74 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 314 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.29 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.86 |
May 2026 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 355 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.68 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 540 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.83 | 8.35 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 463 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.61 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 420 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.56 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 46 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vaduz
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
732560.345,7577.02
Bristol Rovers
2025/2026 - now
611730.283,9026.71
St. Gallen
2022/2023
5100.20676.46
Dorados
2022/2023
4000.00390-
Inter Turku
2021/2022
4000.00333-
Slovan Liberec
2022/2023
3000.003107.04
Querétaro
2022/2023
3000.002436.54
Total
1534390.2811,002
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
New York RB II
2022/2023
1000.00110-
Club Brugge U19
2022/2023
1000.0090-
Wolverhampton U18
2022/2023
1000.0020-
St. Gallen II
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
118018.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bristol Rovers
26/27
10316900.52006.85
Bristol Rovers
25/26
511423,2120.45206.68
Vaduz
25/26
10034—006.68
Vaduz
24/25
361352,6530.61307.08
Vaduz
23/24
361213,0700.38106.97
St. Gallen
22/23
51—67—006.46
Slovan Liberec
22/23
30—3100.00007.04
Dorados
22/23
40—3900.0000-
Querétaro
22/23
30—2430.00006.54
Inter Turku
21/22
40—3330.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Club Brugge U19
22/23
10—900.0000-
Wolverhampton U18
22/23
10———00-
St. Gallen II
22/23
118———00-
New York RB II
2022
10—1100.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Veikkausliiga | 4 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga MX | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga de Expansión MX | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Chance Liga | 3 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2023/2024 | Challenge League | 36 | 3070 | 12 | 1 | 0.38 | 6.97 |
| 2024/2025 | Challenge League | 36 | 2653 | 13 | 5 | 0.61 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenge League | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (England) | 43 | 2659 | 10 | 0 | 0.34 | 6.6 |
| 2026/2027 | League Two (England) | 9 | 646 | 3 | 1 | 0.56 | 6.88 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
57
Full match
59
Substituted off
22
From Bench
Fabrizio Cavegn: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.08Challenge League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.6League Two (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.39 G+A per 9038 goals + 7 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 10338 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



