RH
Riley Harbottle
€467KMarket Value
Riley Harbottle
€467KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
26
Sep 26, 2000
187 cm
Height
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
26
Sep 26, 2000
187 cm
Height
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 6.67
rating
6.94+0.49(+7.4%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.22
Low
6.35
Avg
6.94
G+A
2
Wins15
Draws2
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 199 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.06 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
10 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
AFC Wimbledon
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
53110.023,5436.84
Mansfield Town
2022/2023
37600.162,6387.10
Bristol Rovers
2025/2026 - now
22110.051,7776.85
Colchester United
2023/2024
12010.007486.74
Wealdstone
2020/2021
11000.00990-
Hibernian
2023/2024
2000.001556.43
Total
137830.069,851
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nottingham U23
2021/2022
12100.081,005-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bristol Rovers
26/27
7005660.00106.67
AFC Wimbledon
25/26
18001,0280.00406.52
Bristol Rovers
25/26
15111,2110.15506.94
AFC Wimbledon
24/25
35112,5150.07907.01
Hibernian
23/24
20—1550.00006.43
Colchester United
23/24
12017480.12306.74
Mansfield Town
22/23
376—2,6380.20607.10
Wealdstone
20/21
110—9900.0030-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nottingham U23
21/22
121—1,0050.0920-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Enterprise National League (England) | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 12 | 1005 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2022/2023 | League Two (England) | 32 | 2381 | 6 | 0 | 0.23 | 7.12 |
| 2023/2024 | League Two (England) | 12 | 748 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.74 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two (England) | 28 | 2145 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.07 |
| 2025/2026 | League One (England) | 12 | 502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (England) | 15 | 1211 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.94 |
| 2026/2027 | League Two (England) | 6 | 476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
48
Full match
25
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Riley Harbottle: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.12League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.54League One (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 909 goals + 3 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9458 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won







