Skip to content
EB

Everton Bala

€1MMarket Value
Levski Sofia
Levski Sofia
•Attacker•
BrazilBrazil
6.7
Season Score
27
Jan 3, 1999
180 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
20
Goals
2
Assists
5
Goal Contributions
7
Mins/game
64
Avg Rating
6.66

rating

6.94-0.03(-0.4%)
Last 47 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.70
Low
6.50
Avg
6.94
G+A
29
Wins30
Draws8
Losses9
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1870000.006.50
Sep 2026
53271010.206.53
Aug 2026
73930220.006.78
Jul 2026
64761340.176.70
Jun 2026
1901011.00-
May 2026
53811120.206.80
Apr 2026
43572130.507.07
Mar 2026
54425051.007.70
Feb 2026
54302240.407.17
Dec 2025
21152021.006.75
Nov 2025
42593030.756.68
Oct 2025
2742021.006.95
12 months • 47 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

39
Full match
73
Substituted off
32
From Bench

Everton Bala: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13

  • Everton Bala: 0.82 goals per 90 in the First League 2025/2026, #1 of 89 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 89 midfielders is 0.10 goals per 90; Everton Bala's rate comes from 2,079 minutes in the First League 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023 · 7.21Serie C
Lowest-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.67First League
Rating trend
-0.35last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.48 G+A per 9028 goals + 13 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 7655 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
6 (2022–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
LudogoretsLudogorets91442100
CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia62223110
Cherno MoreCherno More63122010
CSKA 1948 SofiaCSKA 1948 Sofia65100200
ArdaArda53201100
Botev PlovdivBotev Plovdiv43102000
Spartak VarnaSpartak Varna44002000
Septemvri SofiaSeptemvri Sofia44001100
Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv32011000
Slavia SofiaSlavia Sofia31112000
Botev VratsaBotev Vratsa31200100
BeroeBeroe33000100
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929Lokomotiv Sofia 192933003000
Hapoel Be'er ShevaHapoel Be'er Sheva20200000
AEK AthensAEK Athens20110000
MontanaMontana22002000
KairatKairat22000110
Borac Banja LukaBorac Banja Luka21100100
AltosAltos22000100
Dunav 2010Dunav 201022000100
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 13, 2025Transfer€200K
Jan 12, 2025End of loan
Feb 29, 2024Loan
Dec 31, 2023End of loan
Feb 3, 2023Loan
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

Championships

Serie C
Serie C
1x Winner(2022)
1x

About Everton Bala

Everton Bala's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.35 lower than his earlier career average.