E
Evanilson
€37MMarket Value
Evanilson
€37MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
27
Oct 6, 1999
183 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
27
Oct 6, 1999
183 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 7.00
rating
6.85+0.67(+9.6%)
Last 41 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.59
Low
6.50
Avg
6.85
G+A
15
Wins11
Draws20
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.59 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 340 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 336 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.50 | 6.82 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 136 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.68 |
May 2026 | 4 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 269 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 267 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.79 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 403 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 6.88 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 383 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.66 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
11 months • 41 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Porto
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
15560150.398,9517.13
AFC Bournemouth
2024/2025 - now
801970.245,9906.95
Fluminense
2019 - 2020
241000.421,4717.30
Šamorín
2017/2018
11600.55546-
Total
27095220.3516,958
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Brazil
2024
2000.00946.73
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Porto II
2020/2021
5601.20413-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
AFC Bournemouth
26/27
8135860.61107.00
AFC Bournemouth
25/26
38632,8770.28206.80
AFC Bournemouth
24/25
341212,5270.46217.10
Porto
24/25
10—7—006.53
Porto
23/24
422543,0570.85617.37
Porto
22/23
411072,1940.70307.02
Porto
21/22
462143,0120.75617.16
Porto
20/21
254—6810.53306.88
Fluminense
2020
208—1,3440.54507.24
Fluminense
2019
32—1031.75107.70
Šamorín
17/18
11605460.9900-
Fluminense
2018
10024—10-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Brazil
2024
200940.00006.73
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Porto II
20/21
56—4131.3100-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | 2. Liga: East | 5 | 203 | 3 | 0 | 1.33 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Liga | 6 | 343 | 3 | 0 | 0.79 | — |
| 2019 | Serie A | 3 | 103 | 2 | 0 | 1.75 | 7.7 |
| 2020 | Serie A | 6 | 489 | 2 | 0 | 0.37 | 7.16 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 15 | 449 | 3 | 0 | 0.6 | 6.97 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal 2 | 5 | 413 | 6 | 0 | 1.31 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 30 | 2043 | 14 | 4 | 0.79 | 7.3 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 23 | 1378 | 7 | 5 | 0.78 | 7.1 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 27 | 2069 | 13 | 3 | 0.7 | 7.36 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 31 | 2343 | 10 | 1 | 0.42 | 7.09 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 36 | 2761 | 6 | 2 | 0.26 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 6 | 515 | 1 | 3 | 0.7 | 7.03 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
45
Full match
64
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Evanilson: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.36Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.81Premier League
- Rating trend
- -0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.6 G+A per 9070 goals + 18 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 13116 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €37MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
6 titles won
Career — Evanilson
His highest-scoring season on record is 23/24, with 25 goals for Porto in 42 appearances.





