ER
Evan Rossier
€900KMarket Value
Evan Rossier
€900KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
23
Jan 5, 2003
0.30
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
23
Jan 5, 2003
0.30
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 44
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
rating
6.83+0.18(+2.7%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.22
Low
6.65
Avg
6.83
G+A
7
Wins4
Draws4
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
May 2026 | 4 | 244 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.22 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 253 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | - |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 72 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | - |
8 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bellinzona
2025/2026
14520.367706.79
Paradiso
2024/2025
141200.8690-
Rapperswil-Jona
2026/2027
12300.255236.69
Biel-Bienne
2025/2026
3602.00—-
Total
432620.601,383
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Switzerland U17
2020/2021
3210.67173-
Young Boys U19
2021/2022
2000.0079-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rapperswil-Jona
26/27
12305230.52106.69
Biel-Bienne
25/26
36———00-
Bellinzona
25/26
14527700.82006.79
Paradiso
24/25
1412—9012.0060-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Young Boys U19
21/22
20—79—00-
Switzerland U17
2020
3211731.5600-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Challenge League | 14 | 770 | 5 | 2 | 0.82 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Challenge League | 10 | 523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
3
Full match
15
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Evan Rossier: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.79Challenge League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.69Challenge League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.49 G+A per 905 goals + 2 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 1293 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(14)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



