EB
Ethan Brierley
€608KMarket Value
Ethan Brierley
€608KMarket Value
7.4
Season Score
22
Nov 23, 2003
173 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.4
Season Score
22
Nov 23, 2003
173 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.38
rating
6.83+1.09(+16.0%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.92
Low
6.27
Avg
6.83
G+A
5
Wins13
Draws10
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.92 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Mar 2026 | 7 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 599 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.84 |
Dec 2025 | 7 | 554 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Exeter City
2025/2026
48120.023,5676.79
Rochdale
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
35370.092,2767.08
Spennymoor Town
2021/2022
7100.14470-
Huddersfield Town
2026/2027
2010.001807.38
Total
925100.056,493
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brentford U21
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
18820.44998-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Huddersfield Town
26/27
2011800.50007.38
Exeter City
25/26
48123,5670.08506.79
Rochdale
22/23
30362,0650.39307.06
Rochdale
21/22
5012110.43007.17
Spennymoor Town
21/22
7104700.1900-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Brentford U21
24/25
13816301.2910-
Brentford U21
23/24
5013680.2400-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | League One (England) | 5 | 76 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2021/2022 | League Two (England) | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 6.89 |
| 2021/2022 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 7 | 470 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2022/2023 | League Two (England) | 24 | 1681 | 2 | 6 | 0.43 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | League One (England) | 42 | 3218 | 1 | 2 | 0.08 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
45
Full match
15
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Ethan Brierley: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.98League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.53League One (England)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 904 goals + 9 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 5625 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2020–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 65thrating 6.82 vs 191 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #107 of 1911 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 15th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 191 League One (England) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50

