EA
Ethan Ampadu
€17MMarket Value
Ethan Ampadu
€17MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
26
Sep 14, 2000
182 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
26
Sep 14, 2000
182 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.95
rating
6.98+0.29(+4.3%)
Last 56 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.33
Low
6.73
Avg
6.98
G+A
3
Wins19
Draws20
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Aug 2026 | 7 | 614 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.33 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 444 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.06 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
12 months • 56 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Leeds United
2023/2024 - now
134330.029,0777.19
Spezia
2022/2023
34110.032,8587.03
Venezia
2021/2022
30030.002,3787.06
Sheffield United
2020/2021
29000.002,4807.15
Chelsea
2017/2018 - 2022/2023
16000.008737.06
Exeter City
2016/2017
13000.00907-
RB Leipzig
2019/2020
7000.002776.97
Total
263470.0218,850
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Wales
2016 - now
67010.005,1036.98
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chelsea U23
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
19000.001,462-
Chelsea U19
2017/2018
7100.14486-
Chelsea U21
2017/2018 - 2022/2023
6000.00540-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Leeds United
26/27
9007200.00206.95
Leeds United
25/26
39113,4670.051106.99
Leeds United
24/25
320———707.22
Leeds United
23/24
54224,8900.071107.36
Spezia
22/23
34112,8580.061017.03
Chelsea
21/22
10—17—10-
Venezia
21/22
30032,3780.111327.06
Sheffield United
20/21
290—2,4800.00407.15
RB Leipzig
19/20
70—2770.00106.97
Chelsea
18/19
50—2830.00006.88
Chelsea
17/18
100—5730.00107.15
Exeter City
16/17
130—9070.0040-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wales
2026
12001,0130.00306.93
Wales
2025
10064—006.37
Wales
2024
13001,2000.00307.10
Wales
2023
10—46—007.04
Wales
2022
150—1,2770.00406.89
Wales
2021
20—1190.0000-
Wales
2020
170—1,0630.00417.02
Wales
2018
4012280.3910-
Wales
2017
20—930.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chelsea U21
22/23
10—900.0000-
Chelsea U23
18/19
9007220.0020-
Chelsea U19
17/18
71—4860.1910-
Chelsea U21
17/18
50—4500.0010-
Chelsea U23
17/18
5003700.0000-
Chelsea U23
16/17
5003700.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | League Two (England) | 8 | 520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 5 | 370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2017 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 5 | 370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Division One | 7 | 542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 25 | 2090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 29 | 2288 | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | 7.07 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 32 | 2739 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.04 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Division One | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 49 | 4410 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 7.36 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 29 | 2294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 35 | 3123 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.99 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
85
Full match
12
Substituted off
6
From Bench
Ethan Ampadu: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.36Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.96Premier League
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 902 goals + 6 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 19566 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won






