Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 61
- Avg Rating
- 6.94
rating
7.02-0.35(-4.9%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.71
Low
6.29
Avg
7.02
G+A
2
Wins29
Draws8
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Aug 2026 | 7 | 496 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
May 2026 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 187 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.71 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
11 months • 42 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Benfica
2025/2026 - now
54210.043,5607.02
Juventus Next Gen
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
46600.133,175-
Frosinone
2023/2024
39110.032,9816.96
Valencia
2024/2025
32120.032,2467.05
Juventus
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
5000.001696.85
Total
1761040.0612,131
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Juventus U19
2019/2020
1000.0032-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Benfica
26/27
11016760.13106.94
Benfica
25/26
43202,8840.061007.04
Valencia
24/25
32122,2460.12607.05
Frosinone
23/24
39112,9810.061006.96
Juventus Next Gen
22/23
304—2,3030.16100-
Juventus
22/23
50—1690.00006.85
Juventus Next Gen
21/22
132—7540.2480-
Juventus Next Gen
20/21
30—1180.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Juventus U19
19/20
10—32—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone A | 3 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone A | 8 | 400 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 3 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone A | 26 | 1992 | 4 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 36 | 2818 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.93 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 30 | 2205 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 7.06 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 26 | 1711 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 7.06 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 5 | 254 | 0 | 1 | 0.35 | 6.87 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
53
Full match
50
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Enzo Barrenechea: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.06La Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.87Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 907 goals + 4 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9659 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 89thrating 7.06 vs 129 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #55 of 1291 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 17th0.05 per 90
Cohort: 129 Liga Portugal midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50








