ED
Elena Dhont
€1MMarket Value
Elena Dhont
€1MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
28
Mar 27, 1998
0.17
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
28
Mar 27, 1998
0.17
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 57
- Avg Rating
- 6.90
rating
6.90+0.02(+0.3%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.42
Low
6.32
Avg
6.90
G+A
10
Wins12
Draws7
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 174 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.69 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 181 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.67 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 156 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 353 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 190 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.42 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 94 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
12 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Twente W
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
5416130.302,949-
Sassuolo W
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
45480.092,3166.97
Werder Bremen W
2026/2027
6110.174216.90
Total
10521220.205,686
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Belgium W
2019 - now
494100.082,4136.54
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Werder Bremen W
26/27
6114210.43106.90
Sassuolo W
25/26
22131,1380.32006.77
Sassuolo W
24/25
23351,1780.61007.17
FC Twente W
23/24
9204070.4410-
FC Twente W
22/23
2910121,9001.0400-
FC Twente W
21/22
91—3400.2600-
FC Twente W
20/21
7313021.1900-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Belgium W
2027
6122651.0200-
Belgium W
2025
7011250.72106.63
Belgium W
2023
6024140.43006.43
Belgium W
2022
14137440.4800-
Belgium W
2021
6113150.5700-
Belgium W
2020
30—1840.0010-
Belgium W
2019
7113660.4900-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie Women | 6 | 268 | 3 | 1 | 1.34 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie Women | 6 | 135 | 1 | 0 | 0.67 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie Women | 20 | 1453 | 8 | 10 | 1.11 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie Women | 6 | 364 | 2 | 0 | 0.49 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A Women | 20 | 1046 | 3 | 5 | 0.69 | 7.17 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A Women | 21 | 1138 | 0 | 3 | 0.24 | 6.77 |
| 2026/2027 | Google Pixel Frauen-Bundesliga | 6 | 421 | 1 | 1 | 0.43 | 6.9 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
17
Full match
46
Substituted off
42
From Bench
Elena Dhont: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.17Serie A Women
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.77Serie A Women
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.71 G+A per 9018 goals + 20 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 4825 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 35thrating 6.77 vs 46 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #39 of 460 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 30th0.24 per 90
Cohort: 46 Serie A Women forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 23
Rival National Teams(27)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 27
Trophies & Awards
7 titles won
Championships
Eredivisie Women
3x Winner(2020/2021, 2021/2022, 2023/2024)
3x
Eredivisie Cup
2x Winner(2022/2023, 2023/2024)
2x
Women's Cup
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x
Super Cup Women
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x