Skip to content
ECEiran Cashin

Eiran Cashin

€8MMarket Value
Derby County
Derby County
•Defender•
Republic of Ireland
7.3
Season Score
24
Nov 9, 2001
184 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
44
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
2
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
85
Avg Rating
7.30

rating

7.08+0.97(+15.3%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.35
Avg
7.08
G+A
2
Wins7
Draws8
Losses13
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
21690000.007.32
Aug 2026
190000.006.35
May 2026
1900000.006.95
Apr 2026
42820000.006.93
Mar 2026
43600000.007.34
Feb 2026
65401120.177.10
Jan 2026
64130000.006.85
Dec 2025
41960000.006.83
8 months • 28 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

90
Full match
12
Substituted off
17
From Bench

Eiran Cashin: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15

  • Eiran Cashin: 9.37 duels won per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #1 of 141 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 141 defenders is 5.13 duels won per 90; Eiran Cashin's rate comes from 1,883 minutes in the Championship (England) 2025/2026.
  • Eiran Cashin: 5.02 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #4 of 141 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 141 defenders is 2.57 tackles + interceptions per 90; Eiran Cashin's rate comes from 1,883 minutes in the Championship (England) 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.53League One (England)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.93Championship (England)
Rating trend
-0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.1 G+A per 9014 goals + 5 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 17414 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2017–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
80thrating 6.93 vs 163 rated peers
Goals rank
#43 of 1631 goal
G+A per 90 percentile
63rd0.1 per 90

Cohort: 163 Championship (England) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Oxford UnitedOxford United86021110
PortsmouthPortsmouth72501020
BlackpoolBlackpool65012000
BarnsleyBarnsley65010010
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United64021010
Charlton AthleticCharlton Athletic52121010
West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion53110020
Coventry CityCoventry City51220000
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United43010010
WatfordWatford41120000
Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday41301000
SouthamptonSouthampton41120000
Cardiff CityCardiff City40040000
Ipswich TownIpswich Town40130010
Burton AlbionBurton Albion43100020
Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers42110000
Exeter CityExeter City43100000
Bristol RoversBristol Rovers42200020
Cambridge UnitedCambridge United43100000
Lincoln CityLincoln City41120020
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History