EV
Eetu Vertainen
€1MMarket Value
Eetu Vertainen
€1MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
27
May 11, 1999
189 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
27
May 11, 1999
189 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 54
- Avg Rating
- 7.01
rating
6.92+0.60(+9.2%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
8.19
Low
6.31
Avg
6.92
G+A
10
Wins5
Draws10
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.12 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 171 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 8.19 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 346 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.02 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.72 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.82 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 202 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.64 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
9 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Triestina
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
731920.263,7936.72
HJK
2017 - 2020
711310.183,279-
Klubi-04
2016
56900.163,419-
Linfield
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
442110.482,247-
Ilves
2021
11420.36617-
Guidonia Montecelio 1937 FC
2026/2027 - now
8310.384357.01
St. Johnstone
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
8000.002196.56
Kallithea
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
2000.0015-
Total
2736970.2514,024
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Finland U21
2019 - 2021
9010.00188-
Finland U19
2018/2019
3100.33270-
HJK U19
2018/2019
2000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guidonia Montecelio 1937 FC
26/27
8314350.83007.01
Triestina
25/26
221011,4190.70106.68
Triestina
24/25
37611,8750.34206.75
Triestina
23/24
14304990.5450-
Kallithea
23/24
20015—00-
Linfield
22/23
341711,7600.9270-
St. Johnstone
21/22
80—2190.00006.56
Linfield
21/22
104—4870.7420-
Ilves
2021
11426170.8810-
Klubi-04
2020
10—46—10-
HJK
2020
17307040.3830-
Klubi-04
2019
6205100.3520-
HJK
2019
29301,5310.1850-
Klubi-04
2018
62—5400.3320-
HJK
2018
23711,0030.7200-
HJK
2017
20041—00-
Klubi-04
2017
175—8350.5400-
Klubi-04
2016
26001,4880.0020-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Finland U21
2021
601920.9800-
HJK U19
18/19
20—1800.0000-
Finland U21
2019
30—960.0030-
Finland U19
2018
31—2700.3300-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Kakkonen | 13 | 778 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016 | Kakkonen-LohkoB | 13 | 710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | Veikkausliiga | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017 | Kakkonen | 17 | 835 | 5 | 0 | 0.54 | — |
| 2018 | Veikkausliiga | 19 | 913 | 4 | 1 | 0.49 | — |
| 2018 | Ykkösliiga | 6 | 540 | 2 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2019 | Veikkausliiga | 25 | 1399 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2019 | Ykkösliiga | 6 | 510 | 2 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2020 | Veikkausliiga | 12 | 404 | 2 | 0 | 0.45 | — |
| 2020 | Kakkonen | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | Veikkausliiga | 11 | 617 | 4 | 2 | 0.88 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 7 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 10 | 487 | 4 | 0 | 0.74 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premiership | 30 | 1567 | 17 | 0 | 0.98 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone A | 10 | 444 | 3 | 0 | 0.61 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone A | 36 | 1843 | 6 | 0 | 0.29 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone A | 21 | — | 9 | 1 | — | 6.68 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone B | 7 | 435 | 2 | 1 | 0.62 | 7.01 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
21
Full match
48
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Eetu Vertainen: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.01Serie C: Girone B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.56Premiership
- Rating trend
- +0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.44 G+A per 9062 goals + 5 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 11762 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 71strating 6.74 vs 62 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #12 of 706 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 63rd0.29 per 90
Cohort: 70 Serie C: Girone A forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won







