DQ
Diogo Queirós
€500KMarket Value
Diogo Queirós
€500KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
27
Jan 5, 1999
185 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
27
Jan 5, 1999
185 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.98
rating
6.89+0.59(+8.8%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.44
Low
6.44
Avg
6.89
G+A
6
Wins15
Draws11
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.31 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.23 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.03 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.44 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.76 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.80 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.44 |
11 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Farul Constanța
2023/2024
35110.031,9806.98
Al Jabalain
2025/2026
34410.123,0606.76
Famalicão
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
25100.041,6686.84
Dunkerque
2024/2025
21100.051,1996.80
Royal Excel Mouscron
2019/2020
21110.051,854-
Al Najma
2026/2027 - now
8100.137206.98
Real Valladolid
2021/2022
8000.006156.63
Total
152930.0611,096
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Porto II
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
47100.023,816-
Porto U19
2015/2016 - 2018/2019
19300.161,470-
Portugal U21
2021/2022
15410.271,2927.47
Portugal U19
2018/2019
5100.20353-
Portugal U20
2019/2020
3000.00270-
Porto U23
2018/2019
2000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Najma
26/27
8107200.13006.98
Al Jabalain
25/26
34413,0600.15706.76
Dunkerque
25/26
2001610.00006.81
Dunkerque
24/25
19101,0380.09206.80
Farul Constanța
24/25
40—2230.00107.02
Farul Constanța
23/24
31111,7570.10306.98
Famalicão
22/23
20—17—006.83
Real Valladolid
21/22
80—6150.00016.63
Famalicão
21/22
10—10—006.32
Famalicão
20/21
221—1,6410.05606.86
Royal Excel Mouscron
19/20
21111,8540.1020-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Portugal U21
2021
15411,2920.35217.47
Portugal U20
2019
30—2700.0000-
Porto U19
18/19
51—4500.2000-
Porto II
18/19
261—2,2880.0433-
Porto U23
18/19
20—1800.0000-
Porto U19
17/18
92—8400.2120-
Porto II
17/18
210—1,5280.0011-
Portugal U19
2018
51—3530.2511-
Porto U19
16/17
40———20-
Porto U19
15/16
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal 2 | 21 | 1528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal 2 | 26 | 2288 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Pro League | 19 | 1674 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 20 | 1461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 5 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.32 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Romania) | 27 | 1483 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.99 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 16 | 801 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.86 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 4 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Division 1 | 33 | 2970 | 4 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | Division 1 | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.94 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
53
Full match
27
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Diogo Queirós: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.99Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.69La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 909 goals + 3 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 13589 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won








