Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.59
rating
6.92+0.03(+0.5%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.46
Avg
6.92
G+A
2
Wins6
Draws6
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
May 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 225 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.92 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.34 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
8 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
UD Logroñés
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
1935600.2913,057-
Real Valladolid
2019/2020 - 2025/2026
881460.164,1696.80
Valencia
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
54430.071,8746.82
Mirandés
2019/2020
451230.273,2836.93
Al Najma
2026/2027 - now
1000.00906.59
Total
38186120.2322,473
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Najma
26/27
100900.00006.59
Real Valladolid
25/26
24301,0390.26416.73
Real Valladolid
24/25
24321,3150.34406.81
Real Valladolid
23/24
16335550.97406.77
Valencia
22/23
191—5410.17226.74
Valencia
21/22
35331,3330.41406.86
Real Valladolid
21/22
11—901.00107.34
Real Valladolid
20/21
23411,1700.38306.85
Mirandés
19/20
451233,2830.41516.93
UD Logroñés
18/19
662205,1440.38100-
UD Logroñés
17/18
913006,1870.44140-
UD Logroñés
16/17
36401,7260.2120-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Segunda B - Group 2 | 18 | 863 | 2 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 18 | 863 | 2 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 35 | 2413 | 11 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 2 | 18 | 1168 | 7 | 0 | 0.54 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 29 | 2271 | 10 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 2 | 30 | 2365 | 10 | 0 | 0.38 | — |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 38 | 3084 | 12 | 3 | 0.44 | 6.95 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 23 | 1170 | 4 | 1 | 0.38 | 6.85 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 29 | 969 | 1 | 3 | 0.37 | 6.84 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.34 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 17 | 436 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.73 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 16 | 555 | 3 | 3 | 0.97 | 6.77 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 22 | 1201 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 23 | 949 | 3 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.74 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
41
Substituted off
87
From Bench
Marcos André: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Marcos André: 8.16 duels won per 90 in La Liga 2 (Spain) 2025/2026, #4 of 82 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 82 forwards is 5.48 duels won per 90; Marcos André's rate comes from 949 minutes in La Liga 2 (Spain) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.95La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.73La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.39 G+A per 9068 goals + 12 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 18397 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2016–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 40thrating 6.74 vs 96 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #55 of 963 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 33rd0.28 per 90
Cohort: 96 La Liga 2 (Spain) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Career — Marcos André
His highest-scoring season on record is 17/18, with 30 goals for UD Logroñés in 91 appearances.




