Skip to content
MAMarcos André

Marcos André

€880KMarket Value
Al Najma
Al Najma
•Attacker•
BrazilBrazil
6.6
Season Score
29
Oct 20, 1996
185 cm
Height
0.23
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.59

rating

6.92+0.03(+0.5%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.46
Avg
6.92
G+A
2
Wins6
Draws6
Losses8
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1900000.006.59
May 2026
1190000.006.56
Apr 2026
42090000.007.09
Mar 2026
42251010.256.92
Feb 2026
31031010.337.34
Jan 2026
130000.00-
Nov 2025
43600000.00-
Oct 2025
21800000.006.46
8 months • 20 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

26
Full match
41
Substituted off
87
From Bench

Marcos André: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15

  • Marcos André: 8.16 duels won per 90 in La Liga 2 (Spain) 2025/2026, #4 of 82 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 82 forwards is 5.48 duels won per 90; Marcos André's rate comes from 949 minutes in La Liga 2 (Spain) 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2019/2020 · 6.95La Liga 2 (Spain)
Lowest-rated season
2022/2023 · 6.73La Liga
Rating trend
-0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.39 G+A per 9068 goals + 12 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 18397 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
14 (2016–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
40thrating 6.74 vs 96 rated peers
Goals rank
#55 of 963 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
33rd0.28 per 90

Cohort: 96 La Liga 2 (Spain) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Athletic ClubAthletic Club92342000
Real BetisReal Betis72230010
VillarrealVillarreal72050010
FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona60060000
GironaGirona62131000
Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano60420020
Las PalmasLas Palmas61233110
CádizCádiz62400100
Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid60150120
Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo53111100
Sporting GijónSporting Gijón51311000
Real SociedadReal Sociedad50321010
AlmeríaAlmería51222000
SevillaSevilla50320020
Real MadridReal Madrid50050000
GetafeGetafe41120000
MálagaMálaga40401120
HuescaHuesca43101100
OsasunaOsasuna42020000
MallorcaMallorca41120100
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Sep 20, 2026Loan
Aug 29, 2023Transfer€2M
Aug 25, 2021Transfer€9M
Jun 30, 2020End of loan
Aug 30, 2019Loan

Career — Marcos André

His highest-scoring season on record is 17/18, with 30 goals for UD Logroñés in 91 appearances.