Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 28
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 55
- Avg Rating
- 6.46
rating
6.42-0.30(-4.6%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.71
Low
6.04
Avg
6.42
G+A
4
Wins12
Draws10
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 205 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.49 |
May 2026 | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.32 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.71 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.04 |
11 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ñublense
2025 - now
61410.073,2156.53
La Serena
2024
29100.032,5856.43
Fernández Vial
2023 - 2024
29000.001,6747.03
San Luis
2023
9000.00379-
Unión La Calera
2023
2000.00916.43
Total
130510.047,944
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ñublense
2026
28301,5520.17716.46
Ñublense
2025
33111,6630.11606.59
La Serena
2024
29102,5850.03306.43
San Luis
2023
90—3790.0021-
Unión La Calera
2023
20—910.00006.43
Fernández Vial
2022
220—1,0980.00606.99
Fernández Vial
2021
70—5760.00107.14
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Primera B | 19 | 895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Chile) | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2023 | Primera B | 8 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | Primera B | 28 | 2511 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Chile) | 22 | 931 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.52 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Chile) | 21 | 1149 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.49 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
62
Full match
21
Substituted off
48
From Bench
Diego Sanhueza: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Diego Sanhueza: 1.33 shots per 90 in Primera Division (Chile) 2026, #4 of 69 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 69 defenders is 0.50 shots per 90; Diego Sanhueza's rate comes from 1,149 minutes in Primera Division (Chile) 2026.
- Diego Sanhueza: 0.16 goals per 90 in Primera Division (Chile) 2026, #5 of 69 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 69 defenders is 0.05 goals per 90; Diego Sanhueza's rate comes from 1,149 minutes in Primera Division (Chile) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.52Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.49Primera Division (Chile)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 903 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5836 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38




