DC
Diego Callai
€171KMarket Value
Diego Callai
€171KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
22
Jul 18, 2004
192 cm
Height
41
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
22
Jul 18, 2004
192 cm
Height
41
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.28+0.76(+11.8%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.15
Low
5.78
Avg
6.28
G+A
0
Wins6
Draws3
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.78 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.16 |
7 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Feirense
2023/2024
1131719906.63
Total
113171990
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sporting CP II
2023/2024 - now
25825602,2066.33
Sporting CP U19
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
1551761,3807.11
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Feirense
23/24
113179901206.63
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sporting CP II
25/26
25--2,206—306.33
Sporting CP U19
22/23
7446606307.11
Sporting CP U19
21/22
8113720—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | 11 | 990 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 1.55 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | 25 | 2116 | 60 | 8 | 25 | 1.06 | 6.33 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
42
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Diego Callai: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 1131% of 36 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 42
- Saves (league)
- 61
- Conceded per 90
- 1.22over 3106 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.63Liga Portugal 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.33Liga Portugal 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 3106 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2023–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 56thrating 6.33 vs 27 rated peers
Cohort: 27 Liga Portugal 2 goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


