DB
Déo Bassinga
€560KMarket Value
Déo Bassinga
€560KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
21
Aug 11, 2005
180 cm
Height
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
21
Aug 11, 2005
180 cm
Height
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 55
- Avg Rating
- 6.43
rating
6.52+0.04(+0.6%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.78
Low
6.31
Avg
6.52
G+A
5
Wins15
Draws10
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Jun 2026 | 5 | 253 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.57 |
May 2026 | 5 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 294 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.54 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 152 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.78 |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Dila
2024 - 2025
43710.161,8896.57
FUS Rabat
2025/2026 - now
22100.051,1896.52
Diables Noirs
2022/2023
5300.602726.99
Total
701110.163,350
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Congo
2022 - now
8100.134826.66
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
KAA Gent II
2023/2024
12000.00585-
Congo U20
2022/2023
4401.00380-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FUS Rabat
26/27
2001580.00006.48
FUS Rabat
25/26
20101,0310.09206.52
Dila
24/25
40711,7160.42206.57
Dila
23/24
3001730.0000-
Diables Noirs
22/23
53—2720.99006.99
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Congo
2027
1007—006.34
Congo
2026
31—2520.36006.65
Congo
2023
20—43—006.84
Congo
2022
20—1800.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
KAA Gent II
23/24
12005850.0010-
Congo U20
22/23
44—3800.9510-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Divison 1 | 12 | 585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga | 36 | — | 5 | 1 | — | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Botola Pro | 19 | 943 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | Botola Pro | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
21
Full match
35
Substituted off
33
From Bench
Déo Bassinga: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.57Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.5Botola Pro
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 906 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1784 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 26thrating 6.5 vs 27 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #17 of 271 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 19th0.1 per 90
Cohort: 27 Botola Pro forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 35
Rival National Teams(7)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
David Kipiani Cup
1x Winner(2025)
1x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2025)
1x



