DG
Dennis Gjengaar
€800KMarket Value
Dennis Gjengaar
€800KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
22
Feb 24, 2004
176 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
22
Feb 24, 2004
176 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.26
rating
6.58+0.39(+6.0%)
Last 6 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.89
Low
6.49
Avg
6.58
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws2
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
3 months • 6 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
New York RB
2024 - 2026
49510.101,8826.71
Odd
2022 - 2023
41740.172,7636.79
Vålerenga
2026/2027 - now
5000.003436.65
Total
951250.134,988
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Odd II
2020 - 2021
49300.063,650-
Norway U20
2023/2024
1000.0046-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vålerenga
26/27
100900.00006.26
Vålerenga
2026
4002530.00006.75
New York RB
2025
24319180.39306.61
New York RB
2024
25209640.19006.80
Odd
2023
31242,2030.25106.75
Odd
2022
105—5600.80206.92
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Norway U20
2023
10046—00-
Odd II
2022
162—1,3220.1430-
Odd II
2021
241—2,0020.0430-
Odd II
2020
90—3260.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2. Division - Group 1 | 9 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 2. Division: Group 2 | 24 | 2002 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2022 | 2. Division - Group 1 | 16 | 1322 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2022 | Eliteserien | 10 | 560 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 6.92 |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 29 | 2102 | 2 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.75 |
| 2024 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 25 | 964 | 2 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.8 |
| 2025 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 21 | 757 | 2 | 1 | 0.36 | 6.56 |
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 4 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
53
Full match
46
Substituted off
47
From Bench
Dennis Gjengaar: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 6.92Eliteserien
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.56Major League Soccer (United States)
- Rating trend
- -0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 9014 goals + 3 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 8286 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 1strating 6.56 vs 114 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #78 of 1142 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 42nd0.36 per 90
Cohort: 114 Major League Soccer (United States) forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




