Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.91
rating
7.37-0.09(-1.2%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
8.49
Low
6.72
Avg
7.37
G+A
29
Wins21
Draws6
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.00 | 7.13 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 7.15 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 254 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.72 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 498 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 7.11 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 360 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.00 | 7.64 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 436 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.77 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 252 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.00 | 8.49 |
9 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ratchaburi Mitrphol FC
2025/2026
3721110.572,9237.33
Paços de Ferreira
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
34710.211,9516.93
Tondela
2019/2020
25620.241,5596.82
Atlético Mineiro
2018 - 2021
22200.099316.87
Guarani
2025 - now
18300.178896.84
Hà Nội
2023/2024
18700.39922-
Neftçi
2016/2017
18200.111,112-
Al Dhafra
2020/2021
15510.331,2896.53
Famalicão
2022/2023
14000.004106.69
Vitória
2018
14800.579326.73
São Paulo
2017
14110.076026.76
Vila Nova
2024
11010.003376.70
Al Faisaly
2018/2019
11610.556857.09
Avaí
2017 - 2023
9400.447447.01
Dewa United
2026/2027
5410.804506.91
Total
26576190.2915,736
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Granada II
2014/2015 - 2017/2018
762000.263,958-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dewa United
26/27
5414501.00106.91
Ratchaburi Mitrphol FC
25/26
3721112,9230.99507.33
Guarani
2025
18308890.30206.84
Vila Nova
2024
11013370.27006.70
Hà Nội
23/24
18709220.6820-
Avaí
2023
94—7440.48217.01
Famalicão
22/23
140—4100.00106.69
Paços de Ferreira
21/22
34711,9510.37516.93
Al Dhafra
20/21
15511,2890.42006.53
Tondela
19/20
25621,5590.46416.82
Al Faisaly
18/19
11616850.92107.09
Atlético Mineiro
2018
22209310.19406.87
Vitória
2018
14809320.77416.73
São Paulo
2017
14116020.30006.76
Neftçi
16/17
18201,1120.1620-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Granada II
15/16
601803,6300.4540-
Granada II
14/15
16203280.5562-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Serie A | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 8 | 328 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 8 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 30 | 1815 | 9 | 0 | 0.45 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 30 | 1815 | 9 | 0 | 0.45 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 9 | 526 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Birinci Dasta | 9 | 586 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2017 | Serie A | 14 | 602 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.76 |
| 2018 | Serie A | 14 | 697 | 2 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.87 |
| 2018/2019 | Pro League | 10 | 663 | 6 | 1 | 0.95 | 7.16 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 25 | 1559 | 6 | 2 | 0.46 | 6.82 |
| 2020/2021 | UAE Pro League | 12 | 1026 | 3 | 1 | 0.35 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 30 | 1821 | 6 | 1 | 0.35 | 6.95 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 11 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2023 | Serie B | 9 | 744 | 4 | 0 | 0.48 | 7.01 |
| 2023/2024 | V-League | 16 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | Serie B | 11 | 337 | 0 | 1 | 0.27 | 6.7 |
| 2025 | Serie C | 9 | 461 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 26 | 2012 | 15 | 7 | 0.98 | 7.33 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga 1 (Indonesia) | 5 | 450 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.91 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
49
Full match
22
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Denílson: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Denílson: 0.67 goals per 90 in the Thai Premier League (Thailand) 2025/2026, #3 of 42 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 42 forwards is 0.28 goals per 90; Denílson's rate comes from 2,012 minutes in the Thai Premier League (Thailand) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.33Thai Premier League (Thailand)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.7Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- +0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.48 G+A per 9075 goals + 15 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 15813 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 17
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Career — Denílson
His highest-scoring season on record is 25/26, with 21 goals for Ratchaburi Mitrphol FC in 37 appearances.















