DC
Denil Castillo
€7MMarket Value
Denil Castillo
€7MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
22
Mar 24, 2004
189 cm
Height
0.15
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
22
Mar 24, 2004
189 cm
Height
0.15
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 51
- Avg Rating
- 6.86
rating
6.94+0.49(+7.0%)
Last 44 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
8.11
Low
6.62
Avg
6.94
G+A
8
Wins24
Draws11
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.52 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 330 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.03 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
May 2026 | 5 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 194 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.58 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Nov 2025 | 7 | 409 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.62 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 226 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.33 | 8.11 |
12 months • 44 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Midtjylland
2024/2025 - now
99860.085,4626.86
Partizan
2023/2024
15210.137827.03
Shakhtar Donetsk
2023/2024
6000.00416.65
Total
1201070.086,285
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Ecuador
2025 - now
6000.001606.77
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ecuador U20
2023/2024
10000.006786.99
LDU Quito U20
2021/2022
3000.00270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Midtjylland
26/27
14207150.25006.86
FC Midtjylland
25/26
48662,9240.37706.95
FC Midtjylland
24/25
37001,8230.00406.74
Partizan
23/24
15217820.35107.03
Shakhtar Donetsk
23/24
60041—206.65
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ecuador
2026
3001010.00006.81
Ecuador
2025
30059—006.74
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ecuador U20
2023
100—6780.00106.99
LDU Quito U20
21/22
30—2700.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 14 | 662 | 2 | 1 | 0.41 | 7.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Denmark) | 22 | 861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Denmark) | 26 | 1724 | 4 | 4 | 0.42 | 6.93 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Denmark) | 10 | 537 | 2 | 0 | 0.34 | 6.84 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
25
Full match
42
Substituted off
38
From Bench
Denil Castillo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.03Super Liga (Serbia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.68Superliga (Denmark)
- Rating trend
- +0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.31 G+A per 908 goals + 5 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 3784 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won



