VB
Victor Bak
€4MMarket Value
Victor Bak
€4MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
23
Oct 3, 2003
179 cm
Height
55
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
23
Oct 3, 2003
179 cm
Height
55
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.71+0.39(+6.2%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.70
Low
6.37
Avg
6.71
G+A
6
Wins21
Draws10
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 5 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 3 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 245 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.70 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.82 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 207 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.27 |
10 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Midtjylland
2021/2022 - now
114470.046,9846.81
Mafra
2023/2024
17000.001,2526.94
Hobro
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
11100.09889-
Total
142570.049,125
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Midtjylland U19
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
6000.00449-
Denmark U21
2024 - 2025
4000.002156.65
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Midtjylland
26/27
7004500.00106.62
FC Midtjylland
25/26
47333,4870.15206.76
FC Midtjylland
24/25
34141,8800.24106.91
FC Midtjylland
23/24
11005800.00006.85
Mafra
23/24
17001,2520.00306.94
FC Midtjylland
22/23
140—5430.00106.77
Hobro
22/23
111—8890.1000-
FC Midtjylland
21/22
10—44—006.73
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Denmark U21
2025
3001870.00106.72
Denmark U21
2024
10—28—006.43
Midtjylland U19
21/22
20—89—00-
Midtjylland U19
19/20
40—3600.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Superliga (Denmark) | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2022/2023 | Superliga (Denmark) | 12 | 476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2022/2023 | First Division (Denmark) | 9 | 782 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Denmark) | 10 | 566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | 15 | 1042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Denmark) | 21 | 1453 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Denmark) | 30 | 2333 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.77 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Denmark) | 5 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
39
Full match
33
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Victor Bak: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Victor Bak reached 100 league appearances on record during the Superliga (Denmark) 2026/2027.103 league appearances on record across 8 league seasons since 2021; 98 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.02Superliga (Denmark)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.6Superliga (Denmark)
- Rating trend
- -0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 903 goals + 5 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 7010 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 49thrating 6.77 vs 68 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #26 of 751 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 48th0.12 per 90
Cohort: 75 Superliga (Denmark) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won



