DM
Deividas Malžinskas
€500KMarket Value
Deividas Malžinskas
€500KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
27
May 1, 1999
184 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
27
May 1, 1999
184 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 29
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.71+0.04(+0.6%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.30
Low
6.12
Avg
6.71
G+A
5
Wins16
Draws10
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.62 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.57 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.15 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
May 2026 | 6 | 426 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.30 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 353 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
10 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Banga
2025 - now
63540.085,2086.60
FK Riteriai
2019/2020 - 2022
58210.033,533-
TransINVEST Vilnius
2023 - 2024
33320.092,1606.90
Total
1541070.0610,901
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Lithuania
2026 - now
1000.00906.50
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lithuania U21
2021/2022
3000.00154-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Banga
25/26
28332,0700.26806.76
Banga
24/25
35213,1380.09706.47
TransINVEST Vilnius
23/24
29021,9800.09906.90
TransINVEST Vilnius
22/23
43—1801.5020-
FK Riteriai
21/22
270—1,6090.0080-
FK Riteriai
20/21
21101,2700.0760-
FK Riteriai
19/20
10116540.2830-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lithuania
2026
100900.00006.50
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lithuania U21
2021
30—1540.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | A Lyga | 8 | 564 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | — |
| 2021 | A Lyga | 18 | 970 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2022 | A Lyga | 26 | 1519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | A Lyga | 27 | — | 0 | 2 | — | 6.9 |
| 2025 | A Lyga | 34 | 3048 | 2 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.47 |
| 2026 | A Lyga | 27 | 1950 | 3 | 2 | 0.23 | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
72
Full match
13
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Deividas Malžinskas: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Deividas Malžinskas: 0.14 goals per 90 in the A Lyga 2026, #4 of 42 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 42 defenders is 0.04 goals per 90; Deividas Malžinskas's rate comes from 1,950 minutes in the A Lyga 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.9A Lyga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.47A Lyga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 906 goals + 6 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 8051 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(16)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
1. Lyga
1x Winner(2023)
1x
Lithuanian Cup
1x Winner(2023)
1x


