IV
Ignas Venckus
€1MMarket Value
Ignas Venckus
€1MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
25
Jul 17, 2001
191 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
25
Jul 17, 2001
191 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 30
- Goals
- 8
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 9
- Mins/game
- 59
- Avg Rating
- 6.84
rating
6.84-0.17(-2.6%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.61
Low
6.56
Avg
6.84
G+A
14
Wins12
Draws12
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 332 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.87 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 101 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.02 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
May 2026 | 7 | 437 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.57 | 6.94 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.61 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 176 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 6.82 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 265 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.69 |
11 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Banga
2024 - now
1622650.167,5196.84
Panevėžys
2024
7100.14—-
Total
1692750.167,519
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Lithuania
2026 - now
4000.00—6.54
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Banga
25/26
26811,7650.46306.89
Banga
24/25
34822,3290.39106.66
Banga
23/24
161———006.94
Panevėžys
23/24
71———40-
Banga
22/23
33411,5550.29606.93
Banga
21/22
23311,0350.3540-
Banga
20/21
232—6930.2610-
Banga
19/20
70—1420.0010-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lithuania
2026
40———006.54
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | A Lyga | 7 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | A Lyga | 23 | 693 | 2 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2022 | A Lyga | 22 | 1035 | 3 | 1 | 0.35 | — |
| 2023 | A Lyga | 31 | 1531 | 4 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | A Lyga | 23 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.94 |
| 2025 | A Lyga | 33 | 2239 | 8 | 2 | 0.4 | 6.66 |
| 2026 | A Lyga | 25 | 1645 | 8 | 1 | 0.49 | 6.91 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
24
Full match
67
Substituted off
76
From Bench
Ignas Venckus: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Ignas Venckus's 0.44 goals per 90 in the A Lyga 2026 is the best of 4 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.8 goals in 1,645 minutes; previous best 0.32 in the A Lyga 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.94A Lyga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.66A Lyga
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.37 G+A per 9027 goals + 5 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 7285 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
Rival Clubs(15)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

