DM
David Mokwa
€3MMarket Value
David Mokwa
€3MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
22
May 3, 2004
180 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
42
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
22
May 3, 2004
180 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
42
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 59
- Avg Rating
- 6.73
rating
6.79-0.64(-9.2%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.20
Low
6.28
Avg
6.79
G+A
11
Wins15
Draws7
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.92 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.01 |
May 2026 | 3 | 247 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 7.20 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 308 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.76 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 229 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.62 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 141 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 251 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.14 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Elversberg
2025/2026 - now
23800.351,5156.74
TSG Hoffenheim
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
4200.501327.04
Total
271000.371,647
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hoffenheim II
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
652900.452,1636.58
Hoffenheim U19
2022/2023
4701.7590-
Sochaux II
2021/2022
1000.0080-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Elversberg
26/27
6203520.51006.73
Elversberg
25/26
17601,1630.46006.74
TSG Hoffenheim
24/25
4201321.36007.04
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hoffenheim II
25/26
8304740.57106.58
Hoffenheim II
24/25
2820—9871.8231-
Hoffenheim II
23/24
225—5410.8340-
Hoffenheim II
22/23
71—1610.5630-
Hoffenheim U19
22/23
47—907.0010-
Sochaux II
21/22
10—80—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 7 | 161 | 1 | 0 | 0.56 | — |
| 2022/2023 | U19 Bundesliga | 1 | — | 7 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 22 | 515 | 5 | 0 | 0.87 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.69 |
| 2024/2025 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 28 | — | 20 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 17 | 1163 | 6 | 0 | 0.46 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | 3. Liga | 8 | 474 | 3 | 0 | 0.57 | 6.58 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 5 | 331 | 2 | 0 | 0.54 | 6.83 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
33
Substituted off
34
From Bench
David Mokwa: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.83Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.583. Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.57 G+A per 9044 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 2675 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 51strating 6.58 vs 87 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #45 of 873 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 68th0.57 per 90
Cohort: 87 3. Liga forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




