Skip to content
DMDavid Martínez

David Martínez

€6MMarket Value
FC Midtjylland
FC Midtjylland
•Attacker•
VenezuelaVenezuela
6.9
Season Score
20
Feb 7, 2006
178 cm
Height
98
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
5
Goals
0
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
35
Avg Rating
6.90

rating

7.05-0.40(-5.7%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.28
Low
6.60
Avg
7.05
G+A
11
Wins18
Draws9
Losses7
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1460000.006.66
Sep 2026
31290110.007.06
Aug 2026
1180000.006.60
Jul 2026
31281010.337.15
Jun 2026
1800000.006.73
May 2026
63322020.337.08
Apr 2026
73923030.436.95
Mar 2026
73942020.297.10
Feb 2026
31522020.677.28
Nov 2025
21000000.007.14
10 months • 34 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

11
Full match
52
Substituted off
55
From Bench

David Martínez: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13

  • David Martínez: 2.53 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026, #10 of 100 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 100 forwards is 1.26 tackles + interceptions per 90; David Martínez's rate comes from 959 minutes in Major League Soccer (United States) 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024 · 7.04Major League Soccer (United States)
Lowest-rated season
2025 · 6.94Major League Soccer (United States)
Career involvement (league)
0.5 G+A per 9018 goals + 7 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4461 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
5 (2022–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(39)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Colorado RapidsColorado Rapids63210100
Houston DynamoHouston Dynamo52030030
Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver Whitecaps40310010
LA GalaxyLA Galaxy42200000
Real Salt LakeReal Salt Lake43100200
Seattle SoundersSeattle Sounders43011100
Minnesota UnitedMinnesota United43011000
AustinAustin40221000
St. Louis CitySt. Louis City42111000
SJ EarthquakesSJ Earthquakes33000000
DallasDallas32101000
Portland TimbersPortland Timbers30121000
Inter MiamiInter Miami32011000
San DiegoSan Diego30120110
Sporting KCSporting KC22002000
Columbus CrewColumbus Crew21010000
TolucaToluca21010000
Cruz AzulCruz Azul21102000
Real EspañaReal España22001000
AlajuelenseAlajuelense21101000
1–20 of 39

Rival National Teams(11)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
UruguayUruguay10010000
CanadaCanada10010011
HondurasHonduras11000000
IraqIraq11000000
GuatemalaGuatemala11000000
TürkiyeTürkiye10010000
AustraliaAustralia11000000
UzbekistanUzbekistan10100000
BoliviaBolivia11000000
Germany U17Germany U1710010000
Brazil  U23Brazil U2310010000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: €7.3M

Transfer History

Sep 1, 2026Transfer€7M
Feb 7, 2024Transfer€3M
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won