DH
David Hurley
€800KMarket Value
David Hurley
€800KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
27
Oct 21, 1998
177 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
27
Oct 21, 1998
177 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 34
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 7
- Goal Contributions
- 10
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 6.97
rating
7.00-0.36(-5.5%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.27
Avg
7.00
G+A
11
Wins10
Draws14
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 480 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.82 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 239 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.31 |
May 2026 | 6 | 514 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.27 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 398 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.01 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
11 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Galway United
2021 - now
18646120.2513,6687.05
Cobh Ramblers
2016/2017 - 2020
57400.073,783-
Total
24350120.2117,451
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Galway United
25/26
34372,8830.31806.97
Galway United
24/25
37642,5120.36517.14
Galway United
23/24
38312,4320.15407.04
Galway United
22/23
3924—3,0170.72100-
Galway United
21/22
158—9320.7760-
Galway United
20/21
22201,8020.1040-
Cobh Ramblers
19/20
18201,4300.1340-
Galway United
19/20
100900.0000-
Cobh Ramblers
18/19
10102700.3370-
Cobh Ramblers
17/18
27101,9590.0520-
Cobh Ramblers
16/17
2001240.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | First Division (Ireland) | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | First Division (Ireland) | 25 | 1869 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2019 | First Division (Ireland) | 8 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | First Division (Ireland) | 17 | 1340 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2021 | First Division (Ireland) | 22 | 1802 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2022 | First Division (Ireland) | 13 | 932 | 7 | 0 | 0.68 | — |
| 2023 | First Division (Ireland) | 36 | 2747 | 21 | 0 | 0.69 | — |
| 2024 | Premier Division | 36 | 2305 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | 7.04 |
| 2025 | Premier Division | 34 | 2284 | 4 | 4 | 0.32 | 7.15 |
| 2026 | Premier Division | 32 | 2673 | 2 | 7 | 0.3 | 7.01 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
93
Full match
77
Substituted off
32
From Bench
David Hurley: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- David Hurley reached 200 league appearances on record during the Premier Division 2026.225 league appearances on record across 10 league seasons since 2017; 193 before 2026.
- David Hurley: 0.24 assists per 90 in the Premier Division 2026, #4 of 51 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 51 midfielders is 0.09 assists per 90; David Hurley's rate comes from 2,673 minutes in the Premier Division 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 7.15Premier Division
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 7.01Premier Division
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.3 G+A per 9041 goals + 12 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 16076 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(28)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 28
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
First Division
1x Winner(2023)
1x
Career — David Hurley
His highest-scoring season on record is 22/23, with 24 goals for Galway United in 39 appearances.

