LD
Lee Devitt
€800KMarket Value
Lee Devitt
€800KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
26
Jun 3, 2000
179 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
26
Jun 3, 2000
179 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 35
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.77
rating
6.78-0.70(-10.0%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
7.18
Low
6.27
Avg
6.78
G+A
2
Wins13
Draws12
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.97 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
May 2026 | 6 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
11 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Treaty United
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
1093020.289,3237.03
Cobh Ramblers
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
45300.073,846-
Galway United
2025/2026
35110.032,5146.77
Limerick
2018/2019
14500.36441-
Total
2033930.1916,124
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Galway United
25/26
35112,5140.07506.77
Treaty United
24/25
401623,5660.45706.72
Treaty United
23/24
351003,0230.30317.39
Treaty United
22/23
202—1,7440.1090-
Treaty United
21/22
132—9000.2070-
Treaty United
20/21
100900.0000-
Cobh Ramblers
20/21
25102,1570.0420-
Cobh Ramblers
19/20
20201,6890.1130-
Limerick
18/19
14504411.0210-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | First Division (Ireland) | 13 | 351 | 5 | 0 | 1.28 | — |
| 2020 | First Division (Ireland) | 18 | 1546 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2021 | First Division (Ireland) | 25 | 2157 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2022 | First Division (Ireland) | 11 | 720 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2023 | First Division (Ireland) | 20 | 1744 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2024 | First Division (Ireland) | 32 | — | 7 | — | — | 7.39 |
| 2025 | Premier Division | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2025 | First Division (Ireland) | 36 | 3176 | 15 | 2 | 0.48 | 6.72 |
| 2026 | Premier Division | 31 | 2180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
147
Full match
24
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Lee Devitt: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.39First Division (Ireland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.72First Division (Ireland)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 9033 goals + 2 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 12174 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(26)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 26