DH
David Henen
€760KMarket Value
David Henen
€760KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
30
Apr 19, 1996
186 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
30
Apr 19, 1996
186 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.75-0.47(-6.5%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.23
Low
6.44
Avg
6.75
G+A
3
Wins4
Draws5
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 68 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.23 |
May 2026 | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 235 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
8 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Grenoble Foot 38
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
43220.051,5896.81
Sporting Charleroi
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
39320.081,190-
Tobyl
2024 - 2025
35520.141,1976.62
KV Kortrijk
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
32020.001,1976.78
Đà Nẵng
2025/2026
22420.181,5126.71
Fleetwood Town
2015/2016
9100.11774-
Công an Hà Nội
2026/2027 - now
3110.332176.83
Total
18316110.097,676
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Togo
2021 - now
13100.086926.92
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Everton U23
2017/2018
15600.401,161-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Công an Hà Nội
26/27
3112170.83006.83
Đà Nẵng
25/26
22421,5120.36106.71
Tobyl
24/25
13225600.64306.66
Tobyl
23/24
22306370.42406.60
KV Kortrijk
23/24
7013420.26106.97
KV Kortrijk
22/23
180—7470.00106.69
KV Kortrijk
21/22
7011080.83006.80
Grenoble Foot 38
21/22
16217270.37206.82
Grenoble Foot 38
20/21
27018620.10106.81
Sporting Charleroi
20/21
30—16—00-
Sporting Charleroi
19/20
18124470.6010-
Sporting Charleroi
18/19
182—7270.2530-
Fleetwood Town
15/16
91—7740.1200-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Togo
2026
10———00-
Togo
2023
50—2610.00006.92
Togo
2022
61—3410.2600-
Togo
2021
10—900.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Everton U23
17/18
15601,1610.4740-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | League One (England) | 7 | 774 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 8 | 618 | 3 | 0 | 0.44 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Pro League | 15 | 587 | 2 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Pro League | 16 | 314 | 1 | 2 | 0.86 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 27 | 862 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.81 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 7 | 108 | 0 | 1 | 0.83 | 6.8 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 16 | 727 | 2 | 1 | 0.37 | 6.82 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 17 | 679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 6 | 268 | 0 | 1 | 0.34 | 6.97 |
| 2024 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 19 | — | 3 | — | — | 6.6 |
| 2025 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 8 | 281 | 0 | 2 | 0.64 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | V-League | 21 | 1512 | 3 | 2 | 0.3 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | V-League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
8
Full match
37
Substituted off
37
From Bench
David Henen: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.97Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.6Premier League (Kazakhstan)
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.29 G+A per 9015 goals + 10 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 6829 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 54thrating 6.71 vs 24 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #15 of 243 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 46th0.3 per 90
Cohort: 24 V-League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won










