DL
Darwin Lom
€880KMarket Value
Darwin Lom
€880KMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
29
Jul 14, 1997
184 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
29
Jul 14, 1997
184 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 40
- Goals
- 17
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 21
- Mins/game
- 70
- Avg Rating
- 6.95
rating
7.12-0.69(-9.2%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.73
Low
6.38
Avg
7.12
G+A
15
Wins14
Draws6
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 303 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.75 | 7.50 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 345 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.44 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 341 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.93 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
May 2026 | 3 | 220 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.98 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 248 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.54 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 163 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.73 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
11 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Xelajú
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
321500.471,851-
Comunicaciones
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
25830.322,0996.92
Mixco
2023/2024
25500.201,157-
The Strongest
2026 - now
171010.591,3017.22
Cartaginés
2024/2025
17400.246776.53
Hartford Athletic
2021
7000.002886.72
Malacateco
2021/2022
6200.33247-
Guastatoya
2019/2020
5100.20118-
Total
1344540.347,738
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Guatemala
2020 - now
471330.282,0896.70
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
The Strongest
2026
171011,3010.76817.22
Comunicaciones
25/26
10418730.52106.66
Cartaginés
24/25
174—6770.53006.53
Comunicaciones
24/25
15421,2260.44307.10
Mixco
23/24
255—1,1570.3981-
Xelajú
22/23
3215—1,8510.73151-
Malacateco
21/22
62—2470.7310-
Hartford Athletic
2021
70—2880.00206.72
Guastatoya
19/20
51—1180.7600-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guatemala
2026
13326380.71306.81
Guatemala
2025
5112150.84006.44
Guatemala
2024
500980.00006.62
Guatemala
2023
102—4070.44106.73
Guatemala
2022
75—4081.1000-
Guatemala
2021
50—2510.00006.68
Guatemala
2020
22—72—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Liga Nacional | 5 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | — |
| 2021 | USL Championship (United States) | 7 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Nacional | 6 | 247 | 2 | 0 | 0.73 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Nacional | 32 | 1851 | 15 | 0 | 0.73 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Nacional | 25 | 1157 | 5 | 0 | 0.39 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Nacional | 15 | 1226 | 4 | 2 | 0.44 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division (Costa Rica) | 17 | 677 | 4 | 0 | 0.53 | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Nacional | 10 | 873 | 4 | 1 | 0.52 | 6.66 |
| 2026 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 17 | 1301 | 10 | 1 | 0.76 | 7.22 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
44
Full match
57
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Darwin Lom: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Darwin Lom: 0.69 goals per 90 in Liga De Futbol Prof 2026, #3 of 31 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 31 forwards is 0.29 goals per 90; Darwin Lom's rate comes from 1,301 minutes in Liga De Futbol Prof 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.22Liga De Futbol Prof
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.53Primera Division (Costa Rica)
- Rating trend
- +0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.57 G+A per 9045 goals + 4 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 7738 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(31)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 31
Rival National Teams(19)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.017MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Primera Division
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x









