DB
Darío Benavides
€2MMarket Value
Darío Benavides
€2MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
23
Jan 12, 2003
178 cm
Height
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
23
Jan 12, 2003
178 cm
Height
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 9
- Avg Rating
- 6.47
rating
6.74+0.02(+0.3%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.96
Low
6.40
Avg
6.74
G+A
2
Wins8
Draws6
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 348 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
La Louvière
2025/2026
22020.001,1366.69
Dinamo Bucureşti
2026/2027 - now
7000.00646.47
Sevilla
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
3000.001137.13
Total
32020.001,313
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sevilla II
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
49110.022,9176.81
Sevilla U19
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
11300.27946-
Sevilla III
2022/2023
3200.6790-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dinamo Bucureşti
26/27
70064—006.47
La Louvière
25/26
22021,1360.16206.69
Sevilla
24/25
10013—106.41
Sevilla
23/24
2001000.00007.49
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sevilla II
24/25
33112,9170.06906.81
Sevilla II
23/24
140———20-
Sevilla II
22/23
10———10-
Sevilla U19
22/23
31—2260.4020-
Sevilla III
22/23
32—902.0051-
Sevilla U19
21/22
82—7200.2510-
Sevilla II
21/22
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Tercera - Group 10 | 1 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 4 (Spain) | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 4 (Spain) | 15 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.41 |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 34 | 2943 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 20 | 955 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 7 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.47 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
52
Full match
13
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Darío Benavides: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.81Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.47Superliga (Romania)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 903 goals + 2 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 3975 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 33rdrating 6.72 vs 104 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #57 of 1040 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 57th0.09 per 90
Cohort: 104 Pro League defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


