GP
G. Pușcaș
€5MMarket Value
G. Pușcaș
€5MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
30
Apr 8, 1996
188 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
47
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
30
Apr 8, 1996
188 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
47
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
7.10+0.86(+13.0%)
Last 8 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.50
Low
6.64
Avg
7.10
G+A
2
Wins3
Draws4
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 3 | 201 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.50 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
2 months • 8 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Reading
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
912040.225,3746.83
Benevento
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
39800.212,2606.83
Bodrum FK
2024/2025
381140.292,1686.81
Genoa
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
37430.111,4286.67
Bari 1908
2015/2016 - 2023/2024
35910.261,7776.99
Palermo
2018/2019
33930.271,760-
Pisa
2021/2022
22820.361,5357.07
Novara
2017/2018
19900.471,563-
Inter
2014/2015 - 2018/2019
9000.00127-
Dinamo Bucureşti
2025/2026 - now
8110.134416.87
Total
33179180.2418,433
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Romania
2014 - 2024
461140.242,5566.84
Moldova
2026 - now
1000.00906.43
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Romania U21
2017 - 2019
141411.001,0997.58
Reading U23
2020/2021
10-0.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dinamo Bucureşti
25/26
8114410.41006.87
Bodrum FK
24/25
381142,1680.62106.81
Genoa
23/24
10013030.30006.41
Bari 1908
23/24
17408890.40006.99
Genoa
22/23
27421,1250.48306.76
Pisa
21/22
22821,5350.59207.07
Reading
21/22
27211,5580.17106.59
Reading
20/21
224—9250.39106.87
Reading
19/20
421432,8910.53506.96
Inter
18/19
20—58—00-
Palermo
18/19
33931,7600.6120-
Benevento
17/18
17101,0920.08006.83
Novara
17/18
199—1,5630.5250-
Benevento
16/17
227—1,1680.5440-
Bari 1908
15/16
18518880.6130-
Inter
14/15
70—69—10-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Moldova
2026
10—900.00006.43
Romania
2024
12105150.17506.61
Romania
2022
14228020.45316.86
Romania
2020
16711,0890.66006.99
Romania
2018
4111501.2010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Reading U23
20/21
10———00-
Romania U21
2019
121119851.10117.58
Romania U21
2017
2301142.3700-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 4 | 67 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Serie B | 17 | 888 | 5 | 1 | 0.61 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie B | 21 | 1100 | 7 | 0 | 0.57 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 11 | 700 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.83 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie B | 19 | 1563 | 9 | 0 | 0.52 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone A | 5 | 312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie B | 33 | 1760 | 9 | 3 | 0.61 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 38 | 2551 | 12 | 3 | 0.53 | 6.92 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 21 | 840 | 4 | 0 | 0.43 | 6.88 |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (England) | 25 | 1378 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.59 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 22 | 1535 | 8 | 2 | 0.59 | 7.07 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 25 | 1078 | 4 | 1 | 0.42 | 6.76 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 8 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 17 | 889 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 6.99 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 35 | 1937 | 8 | 1 | 0.42 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 7 | 377 | 1 | 1 | 0.48 | 6.87 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
31
Full match
34
Substituted off
56
From Bench
G. Pușcaș: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.07Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.41Serie A
- Rating trend
- +0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.45 G+A per 9073 goals + 13 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 17180 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2014–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Rating percentile
- 24thrating 6.81 vs 89 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #18 of 898 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 58th0.42 per 90
Cohort: 89 Super Lig forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50










