DF
Danny Finlayson
€3MMarket Value
Danny Finlayson
€3MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
25
Jan 19, 2001
191 cm
Height
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
25
Jan 19, 2001
191 cm
Height
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.83+0.18(+2.7%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.12
Low
6.61
Avg
6.83
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws14
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Livingston
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
89070.005,8216.69
Linfield
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
78420.056,6187.21
Kelty Hearts
2021/2022
27110.042,053-
Orange County
2020
12000.008416.98
St. Johnstone
2026/2027 - now
5000.003856.72
St. Mirren
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
4000.002636.79
Total
2155100.0215,981
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ranger U19
2019/2020
5200.40450-
Northern Ireland U19
2019/2020
3000.00270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
St. Johnstone
26/27
5003850.00006.72
Livingston
25/26
41023,6120.051006.74
Livingston
24/25
48052,2090.20606.64
Linfield
23/24
36323,0520.15617.21
Linfield
22/23
421—3,5660.0330-
Kelty Hearts
21/22
27112,0530.0910-
St. Mirren
21/22
10—900.0000-
St. Mirren
20/21
30—1730.00106.79
Orange County
2020
120—8410.00206.98
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ranger U19
19/20
52—4500.4010-
Northern Ireland U19
2019
30—2700.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | USL Championship (United States) | 12 | 841 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2020/2021 | Premiership | 3 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2021/2022 | League Two (Scotland) | 23 | 1634 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premiership | 34 | 2867 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premiership | 33 | 2827 | 3 | 1 | 0.13 | 7.21 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 35 | 3099 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.74 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 4 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
100
Full match
16
Substituted off
22
From Bench
Danny Finlayson: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.21Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.74Premiership
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 905 goals + 3 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 11746 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 28thrating 6.74 vs 80 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #45 of 820 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 27th0.03 per 90
Cohort: 82 Premiership defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
League Two
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x
Challenge Cup
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
Irish League Cup
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x






