DB
Daniël Beukers
€367KMarket Value
Daniël Beukers
€367KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
22
Jan 28, 2004
181 cm
Height
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
22
Jan 28, 2004
181 cm
Height
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.48
rating
6.67-0.53(-8.0%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.95
Low
6.14
Avg
6.67
G+A
0
Wins9
Draws5
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.14 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
8 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Emmen
2025/2026
26000.001,2886.54
FC Volendam
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
7100.142116.48
Jong AZ
2022/2023
7000.003936.83
IJsselmeervogels
2026/2027 - now
5000.00—6.48
FC Groningen
2023/2024
1000.0056.73
Total
46100.021,897
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
AZ U19
2022/2023
9320.337267.47
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
IJsselmeervogels
26/27
50———006.48
FC Emmen
25/26
26001,2880.00406.54
FC Volendam
24/25
7102110.43316.48
FC Groningen
23/24
1005—006.73
Jong AZ
22/23
70—3930.00006.83
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
AZ U19
22/23
9327260.62007.47
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 7 | 393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 7 | 211 | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | 6.48 |
| 2025/2026 | Eerste Divisie | 25 | 1275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2026/2027 | Tweede Divisie | 4 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
20
Full match
13
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Daniël Beukers: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.83Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.48Eerste Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 901 goal + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 2160 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 6thrating 6.51 vs 145 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #81 of 1450 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 19th0 per 90
Cohort: 145 Eerste Divisie defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(36)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 36
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won



