MH
Matthijs Hardijk
€1MMarket Value
Matthijs Hardijk
€1MMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
28
Dec 25, 1997
183 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
28
Dec 25, 1997
183 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 7.31
rating
6.95-6.87(-100.0%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.60
Low
6.21
Avg
6.95
G+A
10
Wins11
Draws4
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | - |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 349 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.87 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 151 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.60 |
May 2026 | 3 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 155 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.32 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 298 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 146 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
HHC
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
711830.254,002-
Katwijk
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
55940.162,2336.92
IJsselmeervogels
2024/2025 - now
4510110.222,0096.90
Jong AZ
2017/2018
23020.00787-
Total
19437200.199,031
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
IJsselmeervogels
26/27
933——207.31
IJsselmeervogels
25/26
32382,0090.49406.78
Katwijk
24/25
21338200.66206.86
IJsselmeervogels
24/25
44———00-
Katwijk
23/24
34611,4130.45206.95
HHC
22/23
351712,4480.6640-
HHC
21/22
30121,1380.2430-
HHC
20/21
60—4160.0000-
Jong AZ
17/18
23027870.2310-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Eerste Divisie | 23 | 787 | 0 | 2 | 0.23 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Tweede Divisie | 6 | 416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Tweede Divisie | 29 | 1116 | 1 | 2 | 0.24 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Tweede Divisie | 34 | 2382 | 17 | 1 | 0.68 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Tweede Divisie | 32 | 1351 | 6 | 1 | 0.47 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | Tweede Divisie | 19 | — | 3 | 3 | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Tweede Divisie | 32 | 2009 | 3 | 8 | 0.49 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | Tweede Divisie | 8 | — | 3 | 3 | — | 7.31 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
28
Full match
81
Substituted off
80
From Bench
Matthijs Hardijk: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.31Tweede Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.78Tweede Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.46 G+A per 9033 goals + 20 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 8061 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 39thrating 6.78 vs 31 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #22 of 313 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 48th0.49 per 90
Cohort: 31 Tweede Divisie forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38






