DN
Dan Ndoye
€40MMarket Value
Dan Ndoye
€40MMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
25
Oct 25, 2000
184 cm
Height
0.36
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
25
Oct 25, 2000
184 cm
Height
0.36
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 53
- Avg Rating
- 6.73
rating
6.94+0.49(+6.8%)
Last 52 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.68
Low
6.41
Avg
6.94
G+A
16
Wins23
Draws15
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 245 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 7.68 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 354 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 294 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.66 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 263 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.29 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 191 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.09 |
May 2026 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.16 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 247 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.63 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 204 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Nov 2025 | 7 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.83 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
13 months • 52 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bologna
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
751170.154,9287.09
Basel
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
68980.134,9067.01
Lausanne Sport
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
481270.252,357-
Nottingham Forest
2025/2026 - now
45420.092,4386.70
Nice
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
37320.081,0166.76
Total
27339260.1415,645
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Switzerland
2014 - now
411280.292,8077.11
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Switzerland U21
2021 - 2023
17820.471,0127.06
Switzerland U19
2019/2020
6110.17423-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nottingham Forest
26/27
8204230.43106.73
Nottingham Forest
25/26
37222,0150.18206.69
Bologna
24/25
41963,0270.45407.19
Bologna
23/24
34211,9010.14406.96
Basel
23/24
2121801.50008.62
Basel
22/23
35612,4730.25706.95
Basel
21/22
31252,2530.28506.97
Nice
21/22
3012040.44006.83
Nice
20/21
34318120.44106.75
Lausanne Sport
19/20
33671,7540.6770-
Lausanne Sport
18/19
156—6030.9010-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Switzerland
2026
19961,4030.96107.33
Switzerland
2025
4202970.61006.74
Switzerland
2024
17121,0850.25206.99
Switzerland
2022
10—22—006.43
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Switzerland U21
2023
63—5120.53107.16
Switzerland U21
2021
11525001.26107.00
Switzerland U19
2019
6114230.4300-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Challenge League | 15 | 603 | 6 | 0 | 0.9 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Challenge League | 30 | 1577 | 4 | 6 | 0.57 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 28 | 534 | 1 | 1 | 0.34 | 6.72 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Switzerland) | 29 | 2095 | 2 | 5 | 0.3 | 6.97 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 3 | 204 | 0 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.83 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Switzerland) | 32 | 2289 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.95 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League (Switzerland) | 2 | 180 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 8.62 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 32 | 1776 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 30 | 2151 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 7.17 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 24 | 1177 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.65 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 6 | 393 | 2 | 0 | 0.46 | 6.77 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
45
Full match
68
Substituted off
33
From Bench
Dan Ndoye: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.17Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.65Premier League
- Rating trend
- -0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.36 G+A per 9030 goals + 22 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 12979 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 26thrating 6.65 vs 80 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #59 of 801 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 13th0.15 per 90
Cohort: 80 Premier League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €42MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won





